题名: 基于XML的动态联盟工作流管理系统InFlow—设计与实现

关键词: 计算机支持的协同工作 ; 工作流管理系统 ; 工作流 ; 工作流引擎 ; 动态联盟 ; 过程定义语言 ; 三层架构 ; 总线型架构 ; 动态工作流

摘要: 为了有效的支持企业间的协同工作,该文在研究了最新计算机科学技术和理论之后,将计算机支持的协同工作,XML技术结合到工作流管理中,构建了基于XML的,基于web的多方协作的工作流管理系统InFlow.针对问题提出了一种基于XML的新的三层架构,并将其扩展为总线型架构,介绍了该系统架构的实现.在该架构的基础上,以工作流引擎为核心,介绍了动态工作流引擎的背景、概念,着重探讨了过程引擎的设计和实现.然后,以住宅建设应用为背景,开发应用了该系统的原型.最后,该文还对系统作了总结和展望.该系统设计方案有如下几个特点:1.该系统核心实现利用XML和JAVA技术结合,保证了跨平台和易移植性.2.系统应用是基于web的,使用浏览器就可以协同工作.3.该系统过程引擎系统的架构创造性地采用了三层架构(数据表示层、应用层、数据转换层),在此架构基础上,还可扩展为总线架构,在实践中为工作流管理系统开辟了一个新的实现道路.4.该系统的工作流引擎基于XML初步实现了动态工作流.

英文摘要: To support the collaborations of the enterprises efficiently, after some researches on the latest progresses of computer theories and technologies, we develop a system which combines CSCW, workflow and XML to construct a XML-based and web-based WfMS which can support muti-user' s collaboration and cooperation. To solve the research problems, in the system design we develop new three-layer architecture of the workflow management system. Then we introduce the realization of this architecture. This architecture was based on XML and can be extended to BUS model. We introduced the definition and background of "dynamic workflow" and emphasized on the design and implement of it. At last, we also have a summary and some expectations of the system at the thesis' s end. The system has the following features: 1. Using the combination of XML and JAVA as the core of implement, the system can cross platform and was easy to transform. 2. Based on web, the system can be used by any browser to cooperate. 3. The system uses a new three-layer architecture creatively, and can be extended to BUS model. It created a new way of realization of WfMS. 4. Based on XML, the workflow engine has realized "dynamic workflow".