题名: 用户界面的任务模型设计

关键词: 用户界面 ; 任务模型

其他题名: User Interface Design Based On Task Model

摘要: 用户界面的友善性是评价软件质量的标准之一。运用抽象模型化思想开发独立与应用系统的用户界面是软件系统开发的一种新范式。本文的主要工作是将任务分析模型运用于图形用户界面的开发。在介绍了GOMS任务分析模型的建立方法之后,着重介绍了利用该模型设计图形用户界面的基本步骤。阐述了图形用户界面的任务分解过程中遇到的主要问题,包括复杂任务的分解、用户界面的标准化设计、用户界面的快速原型设计等,探讨了利用软件工程快速原型设计方法和结构化设计思想解决这些问题的方法。

英文摘要: Friendiness of user interface is one of the standards of software quality assessment The idea to develop a user interface through abstract model which is separable from the application system is a new pattem for developing software systems. This paper mainly works on extending the tsk analysis model and apply it to graphic user interface development. We first review the method to construct a GOMS (Acronym for Goals, Poerator, Methods, and Selection) task analysis model, then present a procedure for constructing a graphic user interface from the task model, discuss the problems in task analysis for graphic user interface task, which include complicated tasl analysis, the standard design and rapid prototype design of user interface, and finally explore the method to resolve these problems by the software engineering rapid prototype and structured method.