题名: 即时通信息监听技术的研究与实现

关键词: 即时通 ; 网络监听

摘要: 随着即时通类软件在为人们带来诸多方便的同时,也为色情、反动言论及邪教异端邪说洞开方便之门,在企业内部的广泛应用也产生了诸如技术泄密、工作效率降低及网络使用成本增加等一系列问题,因此深入分析即时一通软件的模型与协议,从而设计适用于我国计算机网络和信息安全所需要的即时通信息监听技术具有极为重要的意义。本文首先分析了典型即时通软件通讯模型。通过自行设计的网络抓包环境研究了目前两种主流即时通软件AOL、Yahoo Messenger的协议格式。并针对消息传输部分的协议进行了详尽的分析,指出了如何在两种数据传输包中对消息实体的定位方法。通过对网络监听原理的研究,提出了利用以太网的广播特性,在共享式网络环境下使用伯克利数据包过滤器技术获取网络信息。在充分研究协议模型的基础上结合Linux操作系统的特点,并根据本课题要求,设计了使用Libpeap库函数的网络监听软件。该软件全面捕捉通过即时通软件传递的消息的内容,找出可能含有害信息的消息并建立了黑名单。并对系统进行了测试。文章的最后,指出下一步需要继续的工作。

英文摘要: Although the Instant Messenger software bring people convenience, it was also used by the eroticism, reactive saying and heresy .To the enterprise ,IM bring the problem such as blow the gaff of technology, work efficiency fall and the cost of network rise.Because of those reasons, designing IM monitor technology applying to our country's network and information security is very important. At first, this paper analyze the communication model of IM software. Then this paper research the two main IM software AOL and Yahoo IMessenger protocol format through capture packet environment and give the particular analyze aim at messenger transfer . At last this paper point out location method for the transmitted content of these two protocol. Through the study to network monitor technology ,this paper bring forward how to capture packet in the share network environment using the BPF technology through LAN's broadcast character. According to the demand of this subject ,a network monitor software was implented and designed using Libpcap function. The soft can capture the information content of IM information transfer and locate the maleficence content.A test was set up for the system . The end of article points out the work needing to continuing .