题名: Internet环境下基于构件的办公自动化软件开发环境的设计和实现

关键词: 软件复用 ; 构件库 ; 系统动态集成 ; N层客户/服务器体系结构

摘要: 软件复用的研究由来已久,构件库思想的提出使多粒度、多极抽象地复用已有构件,提高软件开发效率和质量成为可能。基于构件库开发新的应用系统能实现增量式系统开发,帮助开发人员选择粒度最为合适的构件,通过系统动态集成,快速形成高质量的软件系统。COADSE系统是上述思想的一个应用实例。一方面,COADSE系统提供一个分层的构件库体系结构。按照复用粒度的不同分成系统构件层、通用构件层、软件框架层和应用构件层,开发人员能够根据本文提出的基于构件的办公自动化系统开发指导思想选择可复用的构件层构件;另一方面,COADSE系统提供系统动态集成机制方便用户将所选的构件动态连接到已有的办公系统中,形成新系统。同时为了充分利用Internet的优势,我们对COADSE系统进行了应用的Web移植。利用插件、ActiveX 控件、Java Applet、NonHTTP协议和动态页面生成等技术实现N层客户/服务器体系结构,使COADSE系统无需大的修改即可在Web页面上运行。本文首先对目前流行的办公自动化软件产品进行了一个比较,提取了它们在功能和结构上的相似之处;然后详细讨论了COADSE系统N层客户/服务器体系结构的优点,介绍了在其设计和实现中可能遇到的问题及COADSE系统的解决方案。本文进一步描述了N层客户/服务器结构的关键-Web应用服务器的设计和实现,其中着重讨论了基于构件的应用软件开发的思想,并介绍了该思想在办公自动化领域的应用-COADSE系统构件库的设计和实现。最后本文指出了COADSE系统尚存在的问题和下一步的研究工作。

英文摘要: The research on Software Reuse has lasted for a long time. Since the present of Component Library, it has come true that we could make use of multi-granularity、multi-level abstraction components to improve the efficiency and quality of software products. Component-Based application development could help developers choose the mostly suitable component, and quickly construct high-quality software product with the aid of system dynamic integration. COADSE system is an application of the theory mentioned above. On the one hand, COADSE system provides a hierarchical component library architecture. According to the granularity of reuse, the architecture is divided into four layers "system component layer"、"general component layer"、"software frame layer" and "application component layer". Developers could choose the suitable component according to the idea "component-based office automation system development"; On the other hand, COADSE system provides System Dynamic Integration mechanism for users to integrate the selected component into an old office automation system. To make full use of the advantage brought forward by Internet, we transform our COADSE system to Web environment. With the aid of Plug-Ins、ActiveX control、Java Applet、NonHTTP protocol and dynamic Web page generation, we implemented N-layer Client/Server Architecture which made the COADSE applications run on the Web pages with little change. This article discusses the design and implementation of COADSE. At first, the article compares the popular OA products and extracts the common points on the aspect of their functions as well as their architectures. Then the article discusses the advantages of N-layer Client/Server Architecture and describes the solution used to solve the problems in the implementation of the architecture. After that, the article introduces the design and implementation of Web Application Server-the most important part of N-layer Client/Server Architecture in which it presents the theory of Component-Based Application Development as well as the development of Component Library in COADSE. At last the article points out the latent problems and further research.