题名: 围绕主题的同步交互学习支持方法的研究及工具实现

关键词: 学习 ; 网络教学 ; 后现代课程观 ; 同步交互 ; 主题

其他题名: Research on Method of Assisted Learning Tool on Theme-Based Synchronous Interaction and System Development

摘要: 现代信息技术的发展促使世界各国进行教育信息化的改革。用IT技术辅助教学,特别是网络教学成为信息化教育的主要应用之一,它在提高教学效率的同时,缓解了知识爆炸对教育所带来的冲击,可是目前的IT技术只是用于加固传统落后的教学模式,不能从根本上改变现代教育不适应知识经济发展的社会需求,需要思考能建立适应信息社会人才需要的教育模式。 多尔的后现代课程观批判了现代主义课程观的弊端,例如封闭性、简单性和累积性,重视课程系统的开发性,课程内容的丰富性,注重学习环境的关联性。而网络教学突破教学时空的局限,提供丰富的教育资源,优化自主学习,强化教学互动。因此将后现代课程观理念融入网络教学的教学模式,用网络教学来支持后现代课程教学理念的实现,能为解决现代教学存在的问题开辟新的道路。 本文抓住后现代课程观的核心概念之一交互,通过分析目前网络教学中交互支持工具的现状,提出了围绕主题的同步交互学习支持的方法和工具实现,将后现代课程观中的交互理念与围绕主题学习的思想相结合,利用即时通信和个性化知识的再组织辅助学习中的交互过程,使得整个交互过程与学习内容紧密结合,提高了学习的效率和质量,体现了后现代课程观对课程教学的指导意义。

英文摘要: With the development of information technologies, the whole world has put out a series of policy to carry forward education information reform. Computer assisted instruction, especially Internet education, has become one of the main applications of education reform. Information technology has played a large role in improving teaching efficiency and relieving the severe impact on education from bursting knowledge. But now information technology has just used to strengthen teaching modes of traditional education, and it cannot change the reality that modern education has not geared to demand of development of knowledge economy. Hence the necessity for considering reform of educational systems, we need new educational ideas to gear to the age of information. Doll's post-modern perspective on curriculum has criticized modern perspective on curriculum's weak points, such as closure, simplicity and accumulation. Doll pays attention to the openness of instruction, richness of curriculum content and relevancy of educational environment. Since Internet education has overcome constraints of time and space of education, shared lots of education resource, improved automatic learning and strengthened education interaction. So having Internet education guided by Doll's post-modern perspective on curriculum is a good method to deal with the problems of modern education. The paper focuses on interaction, one of the key conceptions of post-modern perspective on curriculum, and gives a detailed analysis of features of interaction tools used by Internet education, and then proposes a learning assisting tool on theme-based synchronous interaction. Further, this paper provides design and implementation of an automatic tool according to the method. This tool uses synchronous interaction and database technologies to facilitate interactions among students and instructors. With content of course closely tied to interaction, the system improves the quality and efficiency of learning, and then shows the significance of post-modern perspective on curriculum.