题名: 智能电子表单系统的研究和实现

关键词: 电子表单系统 ; 智能化 ; 数据采集 ; 通用系统 ; 异步交互

其他题名: Research and Implement of an Intelligent Electronical Form System

摘要: 随着我国电子政务建设的迅速发展,电子表单系统作为电子政务应用系统中的关键环节也随之迅速发展。目前,国内外存在多种电子表单系统。这些表单系统有些已经应用于电子政务系统的部署,并能完成一些基本的数据采集工作。相对于传统纸质表单来说,电子表单系统的采集方式具有方便、快捷以及准确等特点。 但现有的电子表单系统只是把传统的纸质表单电子化,嵌入到电子政务系统中。这类电子表单系统缺少必要的智能因素,在一些复杂的表单数据采集中存在效率低下、数据关联度太弱、采集手段复杂、使用中无灵活修改等缺点。并且现有电子表单的在线填报方式比较薄弱,通常是采用在IE客户端嵌入ActiveX控件的模式,该模式对平台的依赖性较强,不能跨平台使用。 本论文针对这些问题对电子表单系统进行了详细的分析研究,目标在于研究出一种智能化的电子表单,解决上述问题,以方便用户使用。研究内容包括用户设计时自定义校验规则,自定义数据关联规则;填写时智能判断用户填写项目、自动完成填写,输入公式或者脚本自动识别并动态确定关联关系,适应不同环境的需要。在填写工具方面,研究出一种新的填写模式,适用于多种流行平台,能够有效节省用户带宽并减少用户的空闲等待时间。 本论文主要对电子表单系统研究过程中涉及到的相关技术进行了调研和分析。针对目前已有电子表单系统中存在的若干问题进行了重点研究并提出解决办法,同时建立起一个新型智能表单系统原型。该智能电子表单系统基于XML方式,分为表单设计工具和表单填写工具两大部分。论文详细论述了该智能电子表单的从设计到实现的全过程,充分阐述了如何使用新方法解决前述问题,使电子表单系统的使用更加方便化及自动化。

英文摘要: Along with the rapid development of electronic government, the electronic form, as an important component of the e-government system, is also developing extremely rapidly. Currently, there is a variety of e-form systems exist in domestic and foreign, and has been applied to the deployment of e-government systems. The existing e-form systems can do some basic data gathering. This gather mode is characterized with convenient, quick and exact compared with traditional paper form. However, the existing e-form systems just made the traditional paper form into electronic format, which can be embedded in e-government system. These e-form systems lacked of the necessary intelligence factors. So in some complex data gathering cases, they worked inefficiently. Another shortcoming of these existing systems is that they should make certain everything in the design phase, and can't be changed in the filling phase. This is very unfriendly in some cases. For example, there is a tax report form for the users, where the tax ratio maybe different for each other. In these traditional e-form systems, the tax can't be calculated automatically from their salary, because the ratio can’t be made certain when designed the form. Also, the filling client of the online filling mode of these existing e-form systems is very weak. Internet Explorer with ActiveX control embedded mode, which is strongly depend on the special operating system, is widely used in the existing filling tool. This feature restricts the cross-platform use. The research on the e-form system is carried out in this thesis in order to solve these problems; the aim of this new type e-form system is to add some intelligent function to the system, which can help users to fill form more conveniently. This research includes custom checking rules designing, custom data association designing; intelligent user input assistant, auto complete, dynamic association definition via formulation or script to meet the requirements in different environments. This research also focuses on developing a new filling mode which is applicable to many popular platforms; this mode can save bandwidth and reduce users' idle waiting time. The processes of this research are discussed in this thesis, which including a detailed research on the existing e-form systems and analysis of some new technologies such as XML, W3C Xforms standard and AJAX. And how to use these technologies to solve the problems is also discussed. A new e-form system based on these researches is studied in this thesis. This new system consist a design tool and filling tool, which can solve the above problem effectively.