题名: 车间生产动态调度系统的设计与调度算法的研究

关键词: 非线性工艺规划 ; 动态调度 ; 面向对象建模技术 ; 遗传算法 ; 车间生产动态调度系统 ; 调度算法

摘要: 该文在某单位"发动机批产管理系统"项目的基础上,针对如何完善和扩充车间生产动态调度系统、开发更适用的调度算法等问题开展了工作.主要研究内容和成果包括:1.车间生产动态调度系统.针对现行车间生产控制自动化程度还较低、仍需强调集中控制的特点,并结合车间生产控制架构向Holonic方式的发展,该文通过分析层次结构化技术与面向对象技术的优劣从而突出面向对象技术在车间控制系统开发中的优势,进而充分发挥该优势,采用OMT技术设计了一个车间生产动态调度系统.2.离线预调度算法.该算法基于非线性工艺规划思想,先用遗传算法决定各零件的工艺路径与各工序所选用的设备,然后对每台设备运用启发式方法来决定相应零件在此设备上加工的次序和开始加工时间,从而实现了工序计划与调度的集成.在遗传算法中,所提出的遗传编码的设计充分考虑工艺路径的柔性,并在该编码基础上提出了染色体子群的概念和调度方案的构造方法,同时相应地改进了遗传操作,从而实现了调度的全局最优性和可行性.

英文摘要: This paper mainly explores two issues: applying object oriented analysis and design to the shop floor schedule system; the scheduling algorithm that integrates the GA algorithm and heuristic scheduling method. 1. Shop Floor Schedule System Corresponding to the development of shop floor control archietecture, the object-oriented technology gradually becomes the main means of the development of shop floor control system. In the paper, firstly, the comparasion between the object-oriented technology and the structuaral development was made to emphasize the excellence of the object-oriented technology. Then, the paper briefly describes the object modelling techinique. Finally, it utilizes the OMT to the ananysis and design of the shop floor shedule system. In addition to the general virtue of the object-oriented technology, the system integrates the off-line schedule with the on line control through the disposal of process planning, so possesses the dynamic character. 2. Off-Line Schedule Algorithm The algorithm bases on non-linear plan planning. Following the selection of the process planning of part to manufacture, it makes use of the heuritic method to determine the resource alloction, thereby realizing the integration of the process planning and shedule. The proposed encoding considers the process plan flexibility adequately, and as a result of the encoding, a schedule builder is put forward and GA operations is improving, so settling the global optimization and feasibility of the solution. In fact, the system may advance by introducing the componet technology. On another hand, the building of the schedule and the genetic operation should be improved to satisfy the demand of the chrosome encoding.