题名: 支持企业业务过程持续改善的应用系统开发方法

关键词: 业务过程持续改善 ; 业务工程 ; 业务过程模型 ; 工作流 ; 参考模型 ; 企业集成建模 ; 体系结构 ; 三层结构 ; 面向对象 ; 构件 ; 中间件 ; 扩展变迁网络

其他题名: Application Development Method Supporting Enterprise Business Process Improvement

摘要: 该文针对这种"Gap",研究支持企业业务过程持续改善的应用系统开发方法,提出了支持企业业务过程持续改善的应用系统开发模式,在这种开发模式下,论文又在下列方面进行了研究:研究了企业的建模方法,提出了企业业务系统和应用系统集成建模体系,该体系应用本体论的思想描述企业所在的领域视图,然后,从活动、过程、资源、组织以及数据描述企业的业务模型,并讨论了业务模型与应用系统模型的集成.论文研究了支持企业集成建模的支撑环境体系结构并分析了其关键技术,支撑环境基于ORB实现分布式的应用系统开发,支持集成化的企业建模;基于支撑环境体系结构和开发方法,开发了面向流程企业的管控一体化原型系统.业务过程描述是业务建模的重要部分,论文研究基于扩展变迁网络的工作流建模方法,扩展变迁网络能够满足工作流建模的基本要求,使用子网来描述更加详细的过程信息;另外,通过提供参数描述支持,扩展变迁网络除了具有可视化的图形表示之外还具有明确的语义特征.论文研究基于Petri网理论分析业务模型和应用系统模型的方法.

英文摘要: With the entensive application of computer technology, network technology and electronic business, speediness, agility, automatization and globality have become the new characteristics There are more changes and uncertainty in enterprises. To survive and gain dominance in the competition, enterprises must deal with their problem in a global and value-flow manner, allow the business continuous improvement, and construct the business process in a continuously adapted struct. The continuous improvement of enterprise business process requires that the applications change expediently and fleetly according to the improvement of the process. In conventional application development methods, there is a gap between the physical view and the logical view of the enterprise. The gap can lead to that application systems are unsuited with business process, and affect the speed of developing the application. Thus the application development methods can't match the continuous improvement of the business process. In the paper, a new application development method is presented that supports the continuous improvement of business process in an enterprise. The thesis also focuses on the following aspects: Based on the new development method, the enterprise modeling methods are studied and the integrated modeling architecture (InME) is presented. In InME, the domain view of an enterprise is modeled using ontology idea, and then the business process is described from different aspects, such as activity, process, resource, organization and data. The mapping relationships between business models and application models are also discussed after that. The development method can't work without the support of the software environment (InSE). The environment architecture of InSE is presented and key technologies are analysed. InSE bases on ORB to support distributed application development InME modeling method and application match. Based on the InSE and the development method, a prototype system was developed, called InMC, which is an integrated platform for management and control in process enterprises. Business process is the key part of business models. The method how to use ATN to model the business process is presented.ATN can support all the primitives needed to model a workflow process and can model all the routing constructs present in today's workflow management systems can be modeled. ATN uses a recursive sub-network to describe detailed information of a process, and with the parameters ATN has explicit semantics besides the graphical nature.The method using Petri Net theory to analyse business models and application models is presented. So is the system structure. Similar to other formal theoretical modeling techniques, Petri Net theory faces challenges of modeling large scale complex systems. One of the theoretical solutions to such critical problems is to study formally the compositive operations of Petri Net. In this paper, four compositive operations of Petri Net are presented. The consistent relationship of the nets' behaviours for these operations is presented too.