题名: 制造业电子商务流程在cnXML标准体系上的设计与实现

关键词: cnXML标准 ; 电子商务标准

其他题名: Design and implementation of E-business process in manufacturing industry based on cnXML

摘要: 电子商务是当今最热门的话题之一,XML以其自描述性、可扩展性、灵活性、跨平台性和互操作性等优点,带来了电子商务变革的第三次风暴,深刻地改变着我们的生活方式。各国政府、企业都对标准化给予极大的重视。面对机遇与挑战,一些国际标准化组织和企业纷纷开展电子商务标准化工作。在国外已经涌现出了ebXML、Rosettanet、xCBL等一些基于XML技术的电子商务标准体系。这些标准被应用于不同领域并对电子商务的发展起着十分重要的作用。2003年,我国制定出了基于XML的具有完全自主产权的电子商务标准cnXML,并提供了体现cnXML系统架构思想的软件包,作为cnXML推广应用的工具。虽然我国已经制定出了撰于XML的电子商务标准,但在政府和企业中的应用和推广还有很长的路要走。怎样运用cnXML标准的技术体系和建模语言,实现一个完整的电子商务应用日前还没有范例。本文就是在研究和分析了cnXML的体系架构和。cnXMLCDK,cnxAML建模语言的墓础上,提出了一种简化的电子商务应用模式,并在该模式上设计了一个现实当中典型的、具有代表性的制造业电子商务流程系统,利用cnXAML建模语言对系统进行需求分析和设计,提出了墓于cnXML的系统实现方案,并详细地描述了系统的设计和实现过程。通过这个制造业电子商务流程的设计一与实现,可以深入地理解cnXML这一先进的电子商务标准体系,木文采用了cnXML标准相匹配的CDK开发包和推荐的cnXAML建模语言,应用了攘个cnXML体系,为cnXML的应用和推广提供了典型的实例。

英文摘要: E-business is currently one of the most popular topics. Having the stirring characteristics of self-descriptiveness, high expansibility and flexibility, cross-platform and co-operation, extensible markup language (XML for short) brings the 3rd storm in the revolution of E-business and deeply changes our life style. Facing the opportunities and challenges, several international standard organizations and enterprises pay much attention to the standardization of E-business. Some standard systems of E-business based on XML, such as ebXML, Rosettanet and xCBL, are produced and applied in different fields. They have been playing important roles in the development of E-business. In 2003, an E-business standard based on XML called cnXML was established. Software development kits which represent the spirit of cnXML framework were also offered. In spite of this, there is still a long way to go to apply and extend cnXML in governments and enterprises. Until now, complete E-business standard applications using the cnXML standard system are still absent. This dissertation is focused on a real representative E-business system in manufacturing industry which bases on investigating and analyzing the framework of cnXML and cnXAML modeling language. In this system cnXAML modeling language is used to analyze the requirement and the structure of the project. The whole E-business system will be implemented in J2EE environment using cnXML development kits. The design and development process of this project are described in detail in this dissertation. Using the whole cnXML framework, we build a typical application based on cnXML standard. The aim of this dissertation is to provide a duplicable pattern for application design and development and support the applications and extensions of cnXML.