题名: 基于HNC的短时记忆处理

关键词: 自然语言处理 ; 短时记忆 ; 专有名词

摘要: 本文从短时记忆研究现状入手,介绍了当前认知心理学中的短时记忆、人工智能中的机器学习和中文信息处理中专有名词的处理方法,并将它们做了简要比较。虽然HNC(概念层次网络)理论从萌芽到形成发展走过了漫长的岁月,但对大多数人来说仍较为陌生,因此第三章对HNC理论和基本处理策略作了简要介绍。接下来,本文以HNC理论为指导,以“来自于句类分析,为句类分析服务”为宗旨,以满足篇章处理为目标,对基于HNC的短时记忆处理进行了探讨,初步形成了短时记忆的处理思路。本文根据HNC要领节点表设计原则和句类分析中各类信息重要性的不同,对HNC短时记忆的内容进行了分类,分为专为句词、新词和其他指称;在把握每类短时记忆内容的特点的基础上,借鉴了专有名词处理中的传统处理方法,以句类分析和K-调度为基础,提出了每类短时记忆内容的处理策略,设计了处理方案和系统总框架,描述了处理流程,最后对本论文所做的工作进行了简要总结。作为自然语言处理的新思路,HNC仍在发展完善中,短时记忆作为HNC理论体系的一个部分,需要更深入的研究和宏观把握,从而更好地为HNC处理自然语言服务。

英文摘要: Beginning with introduction of the state of art situation in Cognitive Psychology's Short-term Memory studies, this paper presents the Machine Learning in AI and the Special Noun recognizing method. Furthermore, this paper makes a comparison among them. Though it has been long for Hierarchical Network of Concepts coming into being, there are a few people to know it. This paper gives its outline in chapter 3th. In the following chapter 4~(th) and chapter 5~(th), under the guiding of HNC and with the rational of "from Sentence Category Analysis and for Sentence Category Analysis", the manipulating methods of HNC based Short-term Memory are given. Thinking of the different importance of them for Sentence Category Analysis, the contents, which must been deal with by the Short-term Memory, are divided into three sets as Special Noun, New Chinese Word and the third Set that contains all the other things not been included by the prior two. Based on K-Schedule and Sentence Category Analysis this paper has designed the frame of Short-term Memory and given the flow of control and data. In the final chapter, this paper's summary is stated out. HNC has been being on the progress, so the STM need a lot of works to be done. Because of the limit of time and the author's lack of knowledge there must be many deficiencies in the paper. Any corrections are appreciated.