题名: 面向数据库应用的开发工具--WISHPRO

关键词: 数据库应用 ; 开发工具 ; 对象 ; 事件 ; 脚本 ; 数据操纵

其他题名: Database Applications Oriented Developing Tool--WISHPRO

摘要: 软件工程发展近三十年,出现了诸家林立的方法学。而我们只把焦点集中于数据库应用系统的开发上,试图构造一个支持应用开发的工具环境。它提供面向对象、事件驱动、面向用户界面、图形化的开发机制。本文在分析数据库应用系统的结构的基础上,先介绍了工具支持的主要对象,进而解释利用工具开发应用的过程以及怎样把这些对象组装成系统,最后讨论了开发中的重点问题:程序〔脚本〕的编制方法和数据库数据的操纵途径。本文提出了应用的部门框架、脚本的演示生成方法、数据通道等概念,集数据控制 、邮件路径、数据库对象、模板机制于一体,并提出了事件、脚本的方法支持通常意义的程序设计。

英文摘要: During nearly thirty years of advances in Software Engineering, many methodologies has been presented. However, we merely focus on the development of database applications, and try constructing an environment to support it. The tools adopt the object-oriented, evint-driven, UI-oriented, and graphical developing methods. Based on the analysis of the structure of database applications, this paper first introduces the objects supported by the tools, then explains how to develop an application by assembling them together, and discusses two important issues finally: the mechanisms to generate program (script) and to handle database operations. In this paper, Department Framework of Applications, Generation of Script through Demonstration, the concept of Data Channel are put up; Data Control, Mail Toute, Database Object, Template are integrated and Event-Script mechanism are offered to support ordinary programming.