题名: 智能软件开发环境

摘要: 软件工程是一种集智力,体力于一体的活动。软件开发环境越来越受到人们的重视。对于将人工智能应用于软件工程的研究,已取得了一些显著的成绩[43]。然而,近年来出现的一些环境仍然只注重于软件开发生命周期的某一阶段,而且很少的环境具备智能化的支撑软件。本文作为中科院软件研究所信息系统软件工程研究室(十室)的项目分析报告的草案及作者本人的硕士论文,综述基于知识库的软件环境的当前情况,试图提出一个集成化,智能化的软件开发环境。文章的重点在于提出系统的体系结构,要解决的各种问题,以及部分策略性方案。

英文摘要: Software Engineering is a knowledge-intensive, labor-intensive activity. Software development environments are currently being given more and more attention. There are some significant results from substantial research in applying Artificial Intelligence techniques to software engineering. However, many environments have emerged recently are still mainly concerned with a single step of software life-cycle, very few environments have intelligent assistants for this intelligent activity. In this paper, based on a survey of the state of the art of knowledge-based software engineering environment. a integrated intelligent software development environment employing techniques from AI, conceptual modelling, distributed systems has been proposed for significantly improving the productivity and development paradigms of software development. A prototype of this environment, ISDE-1, has been described.