题名: 基于规则的分层负载平衡调度模型的研究与实现

关键词: 分布式系统 ; 负载平衡 ; 规则 ; 层次结构 ; 调度模型 ; 因子

其他题名: Rules-Based Research and Implement for Hierarchical Load Balancing Scheduling Model

摘要: 在计算机发展进入了网络计算的新阶段中,分布式系统已得到了越来越广泛的研究和应用。由于分布式系统的并行性降低了处理的瓶颈,提供了更好的性能价格比,且具有在系统出现故障的情况下继续运行的潜力,因而分布式系统将具备更大的发展空间。在分布式系统中,如何利用负载平衡调度技术提高网络资源利用率、缩短任务的响应时间是关键性问题之一。本文首先介绍了分布式系统中负载平衡调度问题的研究现状,归纳总结了负载平衡调度的一般模型,对影响负载平衡的各个因素进行了详细的分析。然后针对负载平衡调度问题的两个主要研究方向一一静态调度与动态调度,提出了一个基于规则的分层负载平衡调度模型。该模型是动态调度与静态调度的混合模型,其中,在静态调度方面,用图论中的因子分解方法解决负载平衡问题,给出了一个静态负载平衡问题的图论算法;在动态调度方面,结合接收者驱动和发送者驱动两者的优点,采用混合驱动策略。文章最后,采用基于规则的方法实现了该模型,并与其它调度模型进行了对比实验,结果表明该模型具有较好的问题求解效率。

英文摘要: With the development of network computing, distributed system has been widely used and deeply researched. Parallel computing of distributed system not only can reduce difficulty of processing and provide better cost-effectiveness, but also can continue running when the system has some problems. So distributed system will be developed rapidly. It is a critical problem to increase the utilization efficiency of resources and the answer speed of tasks by using effective load balancing scheduling strategy. Firstly, a comprehensive review of existing works in load balancing field of distributed system is given.This paper summarizes a general load balancing scheduling model, analyses detailedly the factors related to load balancing. Secondly, according to two mainly types of strategies of load balancing -static scheduling and dynamic scheduling ,'this paper proposes a hierarchical load balancing scheduling model based on rules.This model is a mixed model with the character of static and dynamic scheduling.In the face of static scheduling,a graph arithmetic based on factors decomposing is given. In the face of dynamic scheduling, we use the mixed-driven strategy, basing on the excellence of receiver-driven and sender-driven strategies. Lastly, we implement the rules-based hierarchical load balancing scheduling model to prove this model has more efficiency than other scheduling strategy.