题名: 公平交换协议分析与实现技术研究

关键词: 公平交换协议 ; 形式化方法 ; 需求 ; 求精 ; 可信第三方

其他题名: Research on fair-exchange protocols’ analysis and implementation

摘要: 开放网络上的电子商务正在深刻地改变着传统交易形态。不同于有形市场中的交易,在开放网络环境中,电子商务中的公平性难于达到。本论文在总结现有安全协议分析和实现技术的基础上,研究了电子商务的核心协议-公平交换协议的分析和实现过程中迫切需要解决的若干问题。 将形式化方法应用于公平交换协议开发过程是非常必要的,而目前的形式化分析方法不能很好地解决这一问题。本文提出了公平交换协议形式化模型,能够简洁而全面地反映一个公平交换协议的一般特征。基于公平交换协议形式化模型提供的强大的表达能力,本文以一种统一的方式,从不同角度定义出交换协议的各种安全需求,并提出了相关的实用分析原则和实现机制。在上述工作基础上,结合使用模型检测和定理证明两种方法,本文提出了用于形式化分析公平交换协议的一般步骤,并将其应用于两个有代表性的公平交换协议,发现了若干从未发现过的重要缺陷,深刻揭示了攻击发生的各种原因并据此对协议进行了改进。 为实现特定公平交换协议的具体功能和安全需求或消除原协议中的某些假设等,以达到协议实现和安全性分析过程的标准化,本文将一般的数据求精理论应用于公平交换协议形式化模型,研究了公平交换协议系统的求精策略和相关的正确性证明算法。 第三方是实现交换协议公平性的瓶颈,它是电子商务能否得到广泛应用的一个关键因素。本文从第三方可信网络连接和可信节点实现两个方面出发,以身份验证、信任管理和可信平台模块的应用为着重点,研究了公平交换协议中各类第三方的可信性需求实现问题的各个侧面,同时以一个企业级PKI系统的设计和开发为项目背景,实现一个实用的可信密钥管理中心。

英文摘要: E-commerce in open Internet is deeply changing traditional transaction ways. Unlike the case in a physical market, it isn’t easy to achieve fairness in e-commerce. Based on the research of current methods and tools, this thesis focuses on some urgent problems for fair exchange protocols’ development. It’s necessary to apply formal methods in the process of fair exchange protocols’ analysis and design, but current formal methods can’t finish this task well. This thesis proposes a formal model, which can reflect the characteristics of fair exchange protocols in a concise and comprehensive way. Taking benefit of the model’s rich expression facilities, this thesis defines common security requirements for fair exchange protocols in different views and proposes related analysis principles and implementation mechanisms. Integrating the two aspects above, a general framework for fair exchange protocols’ analysis is given. This method combines both model checking and theorem proving, and it can be used in most protocols. During the process of its appliance in protocols’ analysis, some unknown security flaws are detected, the intrinsic origins responsible for these flaws are presented and the protocols are fixed accordingly. Abstract protocols can be derived downside so as to realize some particular requirements or to resolve some assumptions embedded in them. With the aim to standardize this procedure, we apply classic data refinement theory into the new formal model, and hence get the rules, algorithms and strategies for fair exchange protocols’ refinement. Trusted third parties are vital to the implementation of a fair exchange protocol. With authentication, trust management and trusted platform modules as focuses, we study the various requirements of a third party and their realization mechanisms. Moreover, a practical trusted key management center is developed as a part of an enterprise-scale PKI system.