题名: 面向企业应用集成的轻型工作流系统-BWF

关键词: 工作流 ; 企业应用集成 ; 动态数据管理

摘要: 随着企业信息化、网络化的逐步深入,企业内部的网络基础设施与工作组计算环境日益完善,这为工作流技术在企业中的应用、实施提供了可能的条件。工作流技术作为一种实现企业过程集成的有效手段,也越来越受到重视。本文作者在硕士学位论文工作期间参与开发了面向企业应用集成的工作流管理系统BWF(Bonk's Workflow)。这套系统应用在金融业务系统平台中,具有高度的可靠性和灵活性,完全适用于金融业务的应用集成。本文将详细论述作者在开发过程中所做的研究和实践。作者的主要工作是在工作流管理联盟给出的工作流系统的通用框架—工作流参考模型的基础上,实现了一个工作流管理的原型系统。此原型系的特点在于:使用标准的XMI 文档格式来描述工作流模型的组成结构、执行方法和工作流的状态,加强了工作流模型描述工具和执行服务之间的兼容性;加入了自定义ScriPt语言的解释执行功能,用这种ScriPt语言协助描述流程,可以极大地增强了流程的多样性和复杂性;灵活的动态数据管理,使本引擎更好地集成到企业应用中。本文将首先介绍工作流的相关概念,然后具体阐述作者的开发思路和具体的实现方法,最后对以后的工作方向和现有工作的不足做出总结。

英文摘要: As the enterprises are informed and connected more deeply, the basic network establishment and the workgroup computing environment are getting better and better. It makes possible that workflow technique can be applied and implemented in the enterprises. Workflow technique is also being regarded more and more as a effective way to implement integration of business processes. The author of this article takes part in developing a workflow management system BWF in the work period for his graduate degree. This system which is applied in a platform for finance business development has great reliability and agility and is adapt in integrating the applications of finical businesses. This article will discuss the author's research and practice in the developing course. The major work of the author is to develop a prototype system of workflow management based on workflow referenced model which is a general framework given by Workflow Management Coalition. The characteristics of this prototype are: increasing compatibility between workflow description tools and execution services by using standand XML document format; an explaining and executing system of a self defined script language that is used in help describing the flow model and increasing the complication of workflow model; and flexible dynamic data management which enlarge the integration abilities of business application. This article will firstly introduce related concept of workflow then expatiate the developing thought and implementation methods and sum up the deficiencies of current work and latter work orientation finally.