题名: ISDN接入服务器的研究与实现

关键词: 面向对象 ; 避错 ; 并发

摘要: 目前,Internet网络正在经历着飞速的发展,极大地影响着人们的生活方式。然而,绝大多数用户接入Internet的主要手段仍然是通过PSTN用户线使用模拟Modem来建立数据连接。特别是多媒体通信业务的引入。使得越来越多的研究者着手去解决过窄的通信带宽这一瓶颈。在众多的解决方案中,ISDN的接入方法成为一种最合乎实际的手段。而在自由软件Linux操作系统及其附带软件的源代码基础上进行集成改造式系统软件开发随着Linux的迅猛发展也成为目前国内软件研究的新方向。本论文主要论述了ISDN接入服务器的实现机制。在论文中,提出了一种在自由软件Linux操作系统上和其附带的网络软件源代码基础上,利用面向对象方法分析、集成改造式实现网络软件互联平台的设计思路,并把这种方法应用到ISDN PRI接入服务器和路由器研制中,开发出了可行高效的实用设备。论文探讨了保证网络设备可靠性的软件设计方法,从内核和用户两个级别对避错和并发控制等关键技术进行了讨论,并且给出了网络设备软件系统的通用并发模型和并发控制生成算法,讨论了的嵌入式网络软件开发的一般原则。论文还介绍了接入服务器的可靠性测试方法和性能测试的情况。全文共分六章来讨论ISDN接入服务器的具体实现。第一章分析了ISDN-Internet网络互联的工程背景,指出了ISDN接入服务器研制的可行性、必要性。第二章主要是解决ISDN PRI接入服务器和路由器的总体设计方案。介绍了ISDN4Linux子系统和PPP协议等开发背景。第三章中阐述了软件系统构建的总体框架,分析了软件开发的策略,提出了一种在自由软件操作系统上和其附带的网络软件源代码基础上,利用面向对象方法分析、改造软件,嵌入式实现网络互联平台的开发方法,并给出了功能实现的应用实例。第四章研究了保证网络设备可靠性的软件开发方法,对避错和并发控制等关键技术进行了讨论,并且给出了网络设备系统软件的通用并发模型和并发控制生成算法,并从内核和用户两个级别进一步研究并发控制。第五章重点是研究了网络设备的可行性测试方法,介绍了ISDN接入服务器的测试实例,并对测试结果进行了分析,介绍了接入服务器性能测试的情况。第六章总结全文并展望技术的发展。

英文摘要: At the present time, the Internet is experiencing an explosive growth. It has brought tremendous influences on life style of people. However, most of Internet users still adopt the traditional communication mode to access the Internet, that is, using the PSTN subscriber lines and analog modem to setup data transmission connection. Especially with the introduce of the multimedia communication service, more and more researchers are trying to provide some optimum solutions to overcome the bottleneck of data transmission bandwidth encountered by users. In evaluating these solutions, ISDN access is seen as the most practical and ideal approach by Internet users or ISP providers. Linux is a powerful free operating system and there are more and more free software and modules developed for it now. Their source code is avialable. So we can just make some change on the current software to satisfy our goal. The method is a hot direction of software development in China. This paper mainly shows the implementation mechanism of ISDN PRI Accessing Server and Router. It is the most important that it puts forward a design scheme of developing Network Interconnection Device on the source code of free operating system and network software with the Object Oriented Analysis method. Using this scheme, ISDN PRI Accessing Server and Router which is quite reliable and efficient is developed. This paper does research on the method to make network device reliable. Avoiding error and concurrent control are discussed at kernel level and user level seperately. Then a formal discription of concurent model of network device software system is given and an angorithm is offered to deal with concurrent conflict. The paper also does research on testing methods of network device's reliability. And at the end of this paper, the efficiency of our ISDN PRI Accessing Server and Router is tested. The paper is divided into five chapters to demonstrate how to implement the ISDN PRI Accessing Server and Router. The first chapter shows the engineering background of ISDN and Internet Interconnection, and points out the necessity and feasibility of developing ISDN Accessing Server and Router. In chapter 2, we present a general design strategy of ISDN Accessing Sever and Router. ISDN4Linux subsystem of Linux are introduced. Point to Pint Protocol is also presented as background. Our work is based on them. The third chapter mainly discusses the design of Software System. With the development based on the source code of a free operating system Linux and its network softwares, we first discuss the strategy of design. Then the way to use Object Oriented Analysis method to analyze the primary software system and change it to satisfy our goal is discussed. And examples of implementation with this method are presented. In chapter 4, we present our design scheme to make sure our network device reliability. Avoiding error and concurrent control is discussed. And a general concurrent model of network device and an angorithm of deal with concurrent are given. Concurrent control is analyzed at both kernel level and user level. In chapter 5, we discuss the way of testing ISDN Accessing Server and Router's reliability. ISDN Accessing Server and Router 's efficiency is tested too. The paper is closed with the prospect of developing ISDN-Internet Interconnection Equipment.