题名: 用户主导的面向领域的需求工程方法及工具研究

关键词: 软件工程 ; 需求工程 ; 构件复用 ; 软件体系结构 ; 面向对象 ; 用户主导 ; 领域分析 ; 多用户协同

摘要: 随着软件系统规模的扩大,需求分析成为软件生命周期中的关键一环,直接关系到软件的成功与否。在八十年代中期,形成了软件工程的子领域——需求工程(Requirement Engineering, RE)。从需求工程的发展角度来讲,传统的方法存在着不少弊端,其中很重要的一点是忽略了用户在软件开发过程中的参与并发挥主导作用,另一点是传统的需求工程分析强调归纳和抽取,但往往脱离了具体环境和领域。用户主导的需求分析方法对传统需求工程乃至软件工程的根本问题——谁是系统需求和系统目标的最终定义者提出了挑战,认为只有最终用户的直接参与并发挥主导作用,才能真正解决问题空间与求解空间的一致性问题,消除应用领域与计算机领域的鸿沟,并自动适应系统需求的不断变化。每一个用户来自一个特定的领域具有丰富的领域知识,用户的领域知识在时间的节约和使需求模型始终和用户需求保持一致等方面是非常有价值的。因此我们提出了用户主导(User-Driven)的面向领域(Domain-Specific)的需求工程(UDRE)开发方法。并讨论了有关构件复用思想和软件体系结构在UDRE中的应用。我们为UDRE构建了一个形式化模型UserMODEL,并在此模型的基础上建立了一个UDRE的开发工具UsreTOOL的体系结构框架。在UserTOOL的实现中我们提供了对分布式的多用户协同的支持机制。

英文摘要: With the scale of software system keeps on increasing, requirements analysis became the critical phase of the whole software life cycle, and directly affected the success of the software development. In the middle of the 80's, the sub-domain of Software Engineering (SE)--Requirements Engineering (RE) came into being. From the development point of the view of RE, there's much insufficiency in traditional approach, one important reason for this is that the user's driven effect in the software development process is long ignored. Another reason is that traditional RE emphases only on abstraction and generation, but often run away from specific context and domain. The user-driven requirements analysis approach challenged the essential problem of traditional RE and SE: who is the finial definer of the system requirement and system goal. It is recognized that only when the driven effect of the user participation is put into practice, can we reach the consistence of the problem space and the domain space, fill in the gap between application domain and computer domain, and automatically accommodate the changing requirements. Each user is from the specific domain and owns rich domain knowledge, which is more valuable in the time saved and keeping the requirement model consistent with the user's requirements. So we proposed the methods of User-driven Domain-specific Requirements Engineering(UDRE). Also we discussed the application of component reuse and software architecture in UDRE. We generate a formal model for the UDRE--UserMODEL. Based on this model, architecture for the requirements analysis tool--UserTOOL is also developed. We provide the support for the electric group session of multi-users in distributed environment.