题名: 基于负载均衡的防病毒防火墙的设计和实现

关键词: CVP协议 ; 负载均衡 ; 服务器集群 ; 地址转换 ; 病毒扫描 ; 防病毒接口

其他题名: Design and implementation of Anti_Virus Firewall based on load balance

摘要: 防火墙,作为网络安全必需的基础设备,其技术在过去的近十年里也经历了不断的完善和更新.功能上和性能上的需求是当前防火墙发展的两个主要方向.该文选取病毒过滤和负载均衡两个防火墙的技术热点进行研究和分析,并在已实现防火墙的基础上,设计实现了邮件系统上的防病毒接口,还对其他服务器上的防病毒接口提出了设计考虑.另外该文还设计了集群服务器方式的防火墙负载均衡模块.该文首先在绪论中介绍了防火墙的发展和Opsec联盟推出的针对内容过滤的CVP协议,然后在和第二章分析和介绍了当前的负载均衡技术.在第三章的基于负载均衡的防病毒防火墙的设计与实现中,我们是在已实现防火墙基础上增加防病毒接口模块、负载均衡模块以及相应的中心管理模块来实现的.并从需求分析到工作原理、以及实现策略等几个方面对各个模块进行了相应的模块考虑,模块设计和模块实现.最后我们给出设计上的总结和对进一步设计的展望.

英文摘要: Firewall, as the basic structure on the network security , it's technology also had improved and updated in the recent ten years. The requirement on the capability and on the performance is the two development in the future of firewall. This paper chose Virus Detecting and Load Balance, two focus points of firewall technology to study and analyse, and on the base of Ercist Firewall we designed and implemented the Anti_Virus Interface on Mail Server System, designed and considered the interface on other Server System. On the other hand, we also designed the Load Balance Module which using mode of Server Cluster. In this paper, we firstly gave the development of firewall and introduced the Content Vectoring Protocol taken by the OPSEC Alliance. In chapter 2, we analyse the recent technology about Load Balance. In chapter 3, the main body of the thesis, we implemented the Anti_virus Firewall based on Load Balance by adding the modules of Anti_virus interface, Load balance and the center manage. From the requirement analysis to the working theory, and the implement policy, we gave the relevant consideration, design and implement to these modules. At last, we put forward the summarize of whole design and the prospect in the future.