题名: 一个基于概念模型的MIS开发工具MDT/CM子系统CDML的设计与实现

关键词: 软件开发 ; MIS开发工具 ; CDMI系统

其他题名: The Design and Implemention of MIS Development Tool Based on Conceptual Model and MDT/CM Subsystem CDML

摘要: 本文介绍了MDT/CM中的一个子系统--概念过程语言(CPML)的设计和初步实现。首先,分析了现有SQL语言的不足,在Daiversal语义理论的基础上提出了CPML语言的数据操纵策略。其次,定义了CPML语言的语法,并实现了CPML语言的编译。解决了数据查询独立于逻辑层的数据库实现的问题。实现了动态查询,提高了数据库查询的透明性。研究了数据修改 插入及删除操作的设计与实现。本系统是在386微机DOS操作系统下用C语言和Oracle的ProC实现的。

英文摘要: This paper describes the desing and implementation of Conceptual Process Model Language, one of the subsysytem of MDT/CM. First, the shortcomings of existing SQL languages are analyzed and the tactics of data manipulation of CPML language on the basis of Universal semantics theory are presented. Second, the syntax of CPML is given and its compiler implemented. Third, the problem of data querying independent from logic DB implementation is solved and dynamic querying realized, and the transparent level of database querying improved. Forth, the updation, insertion, deletion of data in database are studied. This subsystem is implemented on MS-DOS system, using C and ProC of Oracle.