题名: 视频监控业务管理子系统的软件设计

关键词: 视频监控 ; 业务管理 ; 控制 ; 转发 ; 存储 ; 无线传感器网络

其他题名: The Design of Business Management in Video Surveillance System

摘要: 视频监控系统在城市安全,公路交通,银行柜台交易方面都得到了广泛的应用。视频监控系统经历了从模拟系统到本地数字系统,然后到远程网络系统的发展历程,数字化、网络化、智能化正成为视频监控系统中的重要研究内容。 论文作者参与了国家发改委项目“IPv4/IPv6双协议栈、集中式可大规模部署的运营级多模视频监控业务服务系统”的实施,设计并实现了其中的业务管理子系统,论文以此为背景展开。 论文介绍了网络视频监控的特征和它的发展历程,论述了视频监控业务服务系统的结构与原理,提出了多路视频流下的转发和负载均衡策略,提出了基于无线传感器网络的报警调度策略,讨论了业务管理子系统中的控制服务器、转发服务器和存储服务器的软件设计,测试了转发服务器的性能。

英文摘要: Video surveillance systems are widely used in people's daily life now, such as city security, traffic and banking. Video surveillance systems have been developed from analog system to local digital system, and finally to remote network system, the trend of digital, network and intelligence has been becoming the significant research points. This thesis is wrote in the background of the CNGI project named Large scale & Operational Multi Mode Video Surveillance System, where the author has developed and implemented the business management subsystem. This thesis introduces the concept and development of video surveillance system, and the principle and structure of our system. The thesis then proposes a forwarding and load equilibrium strategy under multiple video streams, and a scheduling strategy based on alarms from wireless sensor network. The thesis also discusses the design issues of the business management subsystem, including control server, forwarding server and storage server, and does performance testing for forwarding server.