题名: 基于XML的动态联盟工作流建模研究

关键词: 动态联盟 ; 工作流管理系统 ; 工作流模型 ; 过程定义语言 ; 工作流引擎 ; 动态工作流

摘要: 该文介绍了工作流技术和XML技术,分析了在工作流模型和过程定义的研究现状,着重探讨了面向动态联盟的工作流建模和动态工作流的设计与实现机制,并成功地将其应用在面向住宅建设动态联盟的基于Web的协同工作流管理系统InFlow中.该文的研发成果和创新点主要包括以下几个方面:在分析了已有了企业内部工作流模型的基础上,提出了一个面向动态联盟的工作流模型,并将该模型成功地应用在住宅建设动态联盟的工作流建模中.结合中国住宅建设动态联盟内的企业业务流程特点,参考了国际组织WfMC推出的WPDL/XPDL,在国内首次提出了一个面向住宅建设动态联盟的基于XML描述的过程定义语言,即HI-XPDL.HI-XPDL采用了XML作为存储结构,成为一种扩展性良好的行业过程定义语言,并为动态工作流的实现奠定了基础.此外,该文还给出了一个基于XML的动态工作流定义与流转的实现方案并且在国家863项目中得到成功地应用.

英文摘要: With the era of information technology coming, the traditional business model is changing. In order to adapt to the rapidly changing competitive environment, a new business model, the dynamic alliance (the virtual organization) emerges. We employed this new business model for the housing industry. The workflow management systems that can provide collaboration and cooperation are becoming a major solution in managing the dynamic alliance. Workflow modeling and execution are two important parts in workflow management systems. This thesis first introduces workflow and XML technology and analyzes the state of art of the research of workflow model and process definition, and then focuses on discussing how to design and implement the workflow model and process definition language for the dynamic alliance. We successfully employed this model and language enacted for the dynamic alliance to the web-based cooperative workflow management system, called InFlow, to support the business process management for the housing industry dynamic alliance. The production and innovation of this thesis include the following aspects: Based on the traditional workflow model for a single organization, I present a novel construct for the workflow model of dynamic alliance. This model is employed in building the workflow model for the housing industry dynamic alliance. According to the characteristics of business processes in the dynamic alliance in housing industry and WPDL/XPDL proposed by WTMC, a Housing Industry XML-based Process Definition Language (HI-XPDL) is proposed. Using XML as the information storage structure, HI-XPDL is becoming an easily expansive process definition language. It is also the basis of the dynamic workflow implementation. In addition, this thesis provides a method to define and execute the dynamic workflow. This method is successfully employed in one of the national 836 projects.