题名: LFC语言的模式匹配实现方法

关键词: 形式规约 ; 函数式语言 ; LFC语言 ; 模式匹配

摘要: 本文的研究工作是关于形式规约语言LFC(Language For CFRF)的实现问题中的一部分。形式规约(Formal Specification)是对软件系统所要解决问题的完备、精确的描述。LFC语言是形式规约获取系统SAQ(Specification AcQuisition system)提供的用于描述形式规约的函数式语言(Functional Language),LFC语言可以在SAQ系统中直接执行,因此是一种可执行的形式规约语言;作为一种函数式语言,LFC语言具有函数式语言共有的特点,而LFC语言与其它函数式语言不同的地方在于其将上下文无关语言(CFL)作为基本的数据类型,其理论基础是上下文无关语言递归函数(CFRF)理论。模式匹配(Pattern Matching)是包括LFC语言在内的大多数函数式语言都具备的重要特性。本文的工作是设计了一种新的模式匹配实现方法,该方法在保留LFC语言现有模式匹配实现方法中的项编号的基础上,结合常用的模式匹配树的构造思想,运用合一理论的部分知识,通过计算给定模式集合的扩展集合构造出模式匹配树。

英文摘要: This thesis is concerned with a part of the implementation of LFC (Language For CFRF). Formal specification is a complete and accurate description of tasks that a software system should perform. LFC is a functional language that is provided by SAQ (Specification AcQuisition system), and is used to describe formal specifications. LFC can be executed directly in SAQ, so it is an executable formal specification language. While as a functional language, LFC has most features possessed by other functional languages; LFC is different from other functional languages in that LFC uses context free language (CFL) as its basic data type and the theory of CFRF (Recursive Function defined on Context-Free languages) as its theoretical basis. Pattern matching is an important feature of most functional languages, including LFC. The thesis introduces a new method for pattern matching. The method uses term code, which is used in the current version of LFC, and the idea on construction of pattern-matching tree, employs unification theory, and constructs pattern-matching tree via computing extensive set of the given pattern set.