题名: INTERNET网络监视器的设计与实现

关键词: 国际互联网 ; 数据链路层服务界面 ; 流机制 ; 协议 ; 简单邮件传输协议 ; 文件传输协议 ; 超文本传输协议 ; 分布式处理 ; 线程 ; 全文检索 ; 公共网关接口 ; 超文本标志语言

摘要: 本文给出了Internet网络监视器的全面而详尽的设计方案与实现方法。首先,我们对信息安全技术发展的社会背景及其发展过程作了一个简要的回顾,指出信息安全技术对当前社会发展的重要意义;然后我们对计算机信息系统安全进行了简单而全面的介绍。为了清晰地描述我们的系统,我们按照软件工程的方法,首先从系统的功能与性能要求的描述开始。在此基础上,提出了相应的总体设计方案与系统配置方案,其中的核心思想是根据功能将系统分为三层来实现,底层模块负责实现截取和还原的功能,中层负责实现信息处理的功能,上层负责与用户的交互。各层之间的接口用数据库来实现,这样有利于对系统结构的理解,也有利于合作开发。在文章的第三部分,我们详细讨论了在每一层所涉及到的核心技术,例如:DLPI接口,STREAM机制,SMTP协议,FTP协议,HTTP协议等。文章的第四部分对底层模块的实现作了详细的描述,将各个子模块的算法,使用到的数据结构都作了详细的说明。最后一部分介绍性的描述了中上层模块的功能和实现,包括数据的分布式处理,全文检索算法,对压缩文件的处理,邮件格式的识别,用户界面的实现以及系统安全的实现。

英文摘要: In this paper, we present the comprehensive and detailed information about the design and implementation of Internet Monitor System. Firstly, we retrospect the historical development of information security technology and its social background. Then, we try to make an overall and brief introduction to the security of the computer information system. As to the Internet Monitor System, followed by the principles of software engineering, we begin with the system function and performance definition. Then we give out our system architecture design and system configuration. The main idea is dividing the whole system into three layers. The bottom layer is responsible to capture the IP packets and recover the emails or FTP/HTTP files. The middle layer is the central processing module. The up layer is the interface between the system and users. Using the databases as the interface between layers is to make understanding and implementation of the system easy. In the Chapter 3, we discuss the technical issues in each layer, such as DLPI, STREAM, SMTP protocol, FTP protocol, HTTP protocol. In the Chapter 4, we give the detailed description of implementation of the bottom layer, including sub-module and data structures. The last part of the paper is a brief introduction of the implementation of the middle and up layer, including data distributed processing, algorithm of full-text search, processing of compressed file, recognition of emails' format, user interface and system security techniques.