题名: 基于发布订阅的数据集成系统设计与实现

关键词: 数据集成 ; 中间件 ; 发布/订阅

其他题名: Design and Implement of Publish/Subscribe Based Data Integration System

摘要: 数据资源的集成、共享是目前信息化工作中的一个基础性工作。随着企业信息化的发展,数据集成的规模越来越广,参与单位也日益增多,不同的单位关心的数据也是不一样的,而且参与的周期各不相同。因此提出了大规模、动态改变和按需集成数据的需求。 针对该应用需求,本文借鉴发布/订阅技术的思想,展开了基于发布/订阅的数据集成技术的研究工作。首先分析了在数据集成技术中结合发布/订阅技术的可行性,然后研究了支持发布/订阅模式的数据集成的关键技术,包括:支持数据集成的数据模型、支持元数据的发布机制、数据加载策略和事件匹配算法等。 最后,基于这些关键技术,在已有OnceDI的基础上构建了基于发布/订阅的数据集成系统。该系统由两部分构成:具有发布订阅功能的数据集成服务器和代理服务器。具有发布/订阅功能的数据集成服务器称为DIProxy,DIProxy作为用户与代理服务器进行信息交互的客户端,从角色上看既可以充当发布客户端又可以作为订阅客户端。DIProxy提供了多种发布机制和加载策略,方便了用户通过发布/订阅来进行数据集成。代理服务器负责维护订阅信息和元数据信息,同时提供了事件匹配功能,从而使得系统能适用于大规模的数据集成。

英文摘要: Recently data integration and sharing are an information system infrastructure. With the development of enterprise information technology, there are some new requirements for data integration technologies, such as supporting the extending scale of data integration and the growing number of participants who have different life- circle and concern different data. So it requires the large scale, dynamic and on-demand data integration. This paper focuses on the research of pub/sub based data integration technologies to satisfy the requirements above, adopting the thought of publish/subscribe technologies. At first we analyze the feasibility of combining the data integration with pub/sub technologies. Then we research some key technologies on supporting pub/sub model in data integration system, such as data model for data integration, metadata publishing mechanisms, data loading strategies and content-based subscription matching algorisms. Finally, with these key technologies above, this paper constructs data integration system with the pub/sub model based on the data integration middleware OnceDI. The proposed system is composed of two parts: data integration server with the pub/sub function and broker server. The former is called DIProxy. DIProxy can be viewed as a client. Either publisher or subscriber can interact with the broker server through such client. DIProxy provides meta-data publishing mechanisms and many data loading strategies, and users can finish the integration conveniently by the way of pub/sub. Broker server maintains the subscriptions and metadata, and provides the highly effective event matching to support large-scale data integration.