题名: 通过设计模式构造的通信应用服务框架

关键词: 框架 ; 设计模式 ; 通信应用

摘要: 由于通信软件内在的复杂性,通信软件的开发人员通常需要面对诸多挑战,而利用针对通信软件的设计模式可以帮助软件开发人员克服困难,开发出高性能的通信软件。然而由于这些设计模式通常是彼此孤立的,因此把这些设计模式组织起来构成一个框架将更有利于提高开发的效率。正是基于此目的,本篇论文的作者设计开发了一个建立在匕inux操作系统之上的通信应用服务框架。在此框架中,作者对底层函数进行了改造,并设计实现了C++包装类来提供类似操作系统API的功能,在此基础上,对那些针对通信应用服务软件的设计模式进行编码,从而实现了通信应用服务的核心部分:并发策略(通过Acceptor-Connector模式实现)、事件的分离与分发策略(通过Reactor模式实现)、连接的建立(通过Acceptor-Connector模式实现)、服务的初始化策略(通过Service Configurator模式实现)等等。通过使用该框架,通信应用服务软件的开发人员可以无须实现那些共性问题,而是集中力量去实现那些与应用相关的关键问题,从而提高开发的效率。在开发出此框架后,本文作者通过该框架实现了一个应用于金融业务的应用级网关来进行大规模的消息处理。

英文摘要: Because of the internal complexities of communication application, developers of communication application must face many challenges. But it is easier to overcome these challenges and develop high-performance communication software by using design patterns for communication software. But these design patterns are isolated, so it is better for improving developing efficiency to organize these design patterns into a framework. Basing on this objective, the writer of this paper developed a framework of communication service for Linux operation system. In this framework, writer rebuild the low-level functions and designed many C++ wrapper facade to provide function as OS API- And on the basis of above, writer coded design patterns for communication applications to implement the key part of the communication service such as concurrency strategy (by Leader/Followers pattern), demultiplexing and dispatching strategy(by Reactor pattern), connection initialization(by Connector-Acceptor pattern) and service initialization strategy(by Service Configurator pattern). With this framework, developers of communication applications need not implement those common problems and may concentrate on those key problems related to special applications to improve the efficiency of development. After developed this framework, writer has succeeded implementing an application-level gateway for finance operations by using this framework to deal with a large number of messages.