题名: 面向门户的开发平台设计与实现

关键词: 门户 ; 开发平台 ; Portlet

其他题名: Design and Implementation of Portal-Oriented Development Platform

摘要: 门户能够有效地实现异构信息之间的集成与协作,并为用户提供可定制、统一且遵循规范的访问服务。随着信息化建设的深入,门户已经成为企业构建新型办公环境的重要信息化工具。伴随门户更加广泛的使用和更加复杂的需求,如何提高门户应用系统开发效率、缩短门户应用系统开发生命周期成了当前门户领域的重点待解决问题。 开放式、整合式的软件开发平台框架是软件开发者在软件开发过程中应对不断变化的软件需求、快速发展的软件开发技术、日渐增长的软件复杂度的强有力工具。针对门户设计并实现一套高效开放的组件化软件开发平台,对于确保门户用户体验、增强门户可用性、提升门户开发效率均有着重要意义。 论文从资源管理、部署和调试三个方面针对面向门户的开发平台进行设计和实现。首先给出了构建面向门户的开发平台的关键技术和整体架构;然后从门户应用工程开发的生命周期出发,给出了支持状态维护、资源生成和验证、属性维护等自动化辅助功能的资源管理机制和模块设计方案;并以应用服务器和门户服务器的部署流程分析为基础,提出了动态部署模型,设计了应用部署模块;之后从门户应用的具体调试方式分析出发,设计了调试框架和服务器加载机制,并基于门户环境下的具体调试问题,提出了应用调试模块的设计方案。最后,论文给出了资源管理、部署和调试模块设计方案在OncePortal门户中间件中的技术实现。

英文摘要: Portals facilitate users to easily access information by integrating heterogeneous applications, services and data resources in a consistent way. With the development of in-depth information technology, Portal has already become an important information tool for the construction of new-style office environment. With more widely used and more complex needs of Portal, how to improve the efficiency and shorten the life cycle of Portal application system development become the key issues to be resolved. Open, integrated software development framework is not only the protection of its own vitality, but also a powerful tool for developers to cope with the changing needs of the software, the rapid development of the software development technology and the increasing complexity of software during the software development process. The design and implementation of a highly efficient component-based software development platform in Portal environment are of great significance of ensuring users experience, enhancing usability as well as improving development efficiency. This paper presents a design and implementation of Portal-oriented development platform, which is based on three main aspects including resource management, application deployment and application debugging. Firstly, the key technology and the infrastructure of development platform are discussed. Then starting from the life cycle of portal application development, the design of Resource Management Module is given, which contains functions including status management, resource generation, resource validation and attribute management. After that, the deploy process of Portal-oriented application is discussed, and the design of dynamic deploy model as well as Application Deployment Module are proposed. Then the paper gives the design of debugging framework and server-launching mechanism. After the discussion on key problems in Portal-oriented debugging environment is given, the paper proposes the specific design of Application Debugging Module. Finally, the implementation of OncePortal development platform is given, which is designed based on the three main modules discussed above including Resource Management Module, Application Deployment Module and Application Debugging Module.