题名: 软件需求管理工具的研究与实现

关键词: 软件需求管理 ; 软件需求管理工具 ; 推技术 ; 缓冲区 ; 生命周期模型

摘要: 软件需求管理及其工具是软件工程领域的一个重要研究与开发课题。国内外的软件组织普遍需要采用适用的需求管理工具。现有的需求管理工具可以自动地对需求进行管理和跟踪,提高了需求工作效率。在本文中,通过对现有几个有代表性的需求管理工具的研究比较,发现这些工具存在以下几个方面的局限性:由于经济和文化等方面的差异,难以适应国内企业和单位的要求;采用Client/Server结构,对异构系统支持不够;工具未嵌入需求管理过程,不适合需要快速建立规范化的需求过程的中小型软件开发机构;对于需求变更管理支持不够,无法满足需求频繁变更的要求。在本文中,我们针对性地分析了在现实情况下的软件需求管理,结合1509000和CMM中对于软件需求管理的要求,指出了典型的软件需求管理活动。针对贯穿需求管理过程的需求生命周期模型,在分析RDEM和既PEAT模型的基础上,提出了自身具有缓冲区的两阶段需求生命周期模型RLMB,构成了良好需求变更管理和基线管理的基础。在生命周期状态转移中,提出了以持有人概念为核心的推技术,改进了需求管理授权方法。基于上述分析,我们研究和开发了一个软件需求管理工具-RM.net。本文提出了这个工具的设计和实现方案。这个工具的主要技术特点包括:采用B/S结构,支持用户灵活接入;层次性地获取业务数据实体、业务需求、用户需求、功能需求,构成需求管理的基础,同时建立需求之间的关系,形成良好的需求跟踪链;嵌入了适量的需求管理过程和准则,有利于在中小型软件项目中迅速建立可控的、文档化、规范化的需求管理过程;对于需求的变更,实现了具有缓冲区的两阶段需求生命周期管理,使需求变更置于可以控制的状态;采用推技术实现需求工作任务的跟踪和管理。

英文摘要: Software requirement management and its tool are the hot point in the software engineering. The software requirement management tool is used in the software development companies at large. These tools can automatically manage and trace requirement so then improve the work efficiency. We analyse the tools and find some problems: The tools can't support the Chinese users well. The tools take the C/S to structure the tools so they can't support the hetero system well. No standard management process is embedded in the tools which is very essential to the media and small organization. Most of importance is that it supports the requirement change management badly. In this article, we analyse current software requirement management. According to the ISO9000 and CMM, we forward the standard software requirement management process. Based on the RDEM and REPEAT lifecycle model, we bring forward the Requirement Lifecycle with buffer-RLMB. This model supports good requirement change and baseline management. In the state transition of the lifecycle, we suggest the push way to carry out the management process. According to the above analysis, we construct a software requirement management tool-RM.net. In the article we bring forward the design and realization of RM.net. This tool is constructed in the Browser/Server style. With the tool, user can acquire the business requirement, user requirement, function requirement and date entity. Through constructing the relationship between the requirements user can get a good requirement trace link. Some requirement management principles are embedded in the system which will facilitate the requirement management in the media or small organization, As for the requirement change management, it realizes the RLMB lifecycle management so that the change process is under control. In the RM.net, the requirement management tasks are managed and traced in the push way.