题名: 短波通信系统文件传输协议的设计与实现

关键词: 半双工 ; 停等协议 ; 滑动窗口 ; 动态滑动窗口 ; 文件传输协议

其他题名: Design and Realization of File Transfer Protocol for Short-wave Communication System

摘要: 本文阐述了一个短波通信系统及其上运行的文件传输协议的设计和开发。针对短波通信系统中可能存在半双工的通信设备,我们开发了半双工与双工信道均适用的差错控制协议-动态滑动窗口协议。它综合了滑动窗口协议和停等协议的特点,通过应答和超时来决定是否重发数据,并使窗口大小按信道质量动态变化,是一个高效而可靠的差错控制协议。本文阐述了整个文件传输协议中的各种技术,着重论述了动态滑动窗口的概念及模型,并提供了文件传输协议的实现。本设计的产品在半双工或双工的短波通信应用中传输效果良好。并在实际应用中采用了动态滑动窗口的文件传输协议与采用了停等协议的文件传输协议的效率进行比较,前者的结果明显地优于后者。

英文摘要: This thesis is concerned with the file transfer protocol for short-wave communication system. Since some equipments used in the system are not always full duplex, we developed a novel link control protocol-dynamic sliding window protocol, which is adaptive to both of the half-duplex and full-duplex communications. This algorithm extracts the virtue of Stop-and-Wait protocol and Sliding Window protocol, uses acknowledgements and timeouts to implement reliability, and changes sliding window size according to channel quality. The thesis puts forward the techniques of this file transfer protocol, and lays stress on the idea and the model of dynamic sliding window protocol. The thesis also gives out the realization of the whole file transfer protocol. When the short-wave communication system adopting this file transfer protocol works in half-duplex or full-duplex communication link, it has such virtue as high performance and high speed. Compared to the case using Wait-and-Stop, the efficiency of the file transfer protocol using dynamic sliding window is head and shoulders above.