题名: 集群监控中的检测技术研究

关键词: 集群监控 ; 检测 ; 干扰

其他题名: Research on Detecting Technique for Cluster Monitoring System

摘要: 随着网络应用的不断扩大,对网络服务器性能的要求也越来越高,对比传统的高性能计算机,集群系统以其卓越的性价比和良好的可扩展性等特性,逐渐成为主流网络服务器。集群服务器由大量的计算节点组成,对各个节点的监控,对于集群服务器的安全、高效运行至关重要。本文对集群监控中的检测和干扰降低技术进行了深入的研究:在集中式集群监控系统结构的框架下提出了集群检测技术,通过对文件安全性、网络端口状态、用户行为、账号安全性的检测,提高了监控系统的安全性检测功能,解决了集群系统的安全性检测问题。本文重点给出了一个基于规则的文件检测设计方案及其实现,增强了集群监控原型系统的功能。针对“检测功能引入后带来新的干扰问题,借鉴已有的解决方案,提出了多层数据过滤模型和基于内容的数据过滤算法,通过减少数据发送量来降低干扰;还提出了基于连接的网络控制算法,通过减少无效的网络连接来降低干扰。为了验证所提出的干扰降低算法的效果,本文基于原型系统对算法进行了实验分析。实验数据表明,过滤算法和网络控制算法达到了降低检测功能的引入所带来的新干扰的目标,同时也降低了传统性能监控的干扰。本文提出的检测技术已在我们开发的面向新型网络服务器的集群监控系统中试用,对系统的安全性起到了积极的监控作用。本文的研究对集群系统的安全性检测,以及如何降低干扰问题,具有很好的应用价值。

英文摘要: As network application becomes more popular, network servers are required with higher performance. Compared with traditional high performance computer, cluster system has become prevailing network server because of its excellent cost-performance ratio and high scalability. A cluster server is composed of many computing nodes, so it is very important to monitor every node for the safe and efficient running of the cluster server. The goal of this paper is to do deep research on the cluster detecting technique and interference-reducing technique: Under the centralized monitoring framework, a cluster detecting method is proposed. By detecting file security, network port's state, user action and account security, the security detecting function is promoted in the cluster monitoring system and the security detecting problem is solved in the cluster system. This paper emphatically presented a rule-based file detecting technique and its implementation, and the function is boosted up in the cluster monitoring prototype system. Subsequently, aiming at the new interference brought by the detecting function and using the current methods for reference, this paper provides a multi-layer data filtering model and a content-based data filtering algorithm to reduce the interference by cutting down the transfer quantity of data. Additionally, this paper presents a connection-based network control algorithm to reduce the interference by cutting down the useless TCP connection. In order to validate the model and algorithm and test their efficiency in the application, experimental schemes are implemented on the cluster monitoring prototype system. The results show that the expected performance is achieved and the filtering algoritlim and network control algorithm can reduce the new interference brought by detecting function as well as the traditional interference resulting from performance monitoring. The detecting technique presented in this paper has been applied in the cluster monitoring prototype system of NNS(New Network Server) with excellent performance in monitoring the system's security. The research provides good application value for detecting cluster security and reducing the interference.