题名: 面向对象的模块管理系统

摘要: 在软件系统的开发和维护过程中,会产生许多源,目标代码及各种文档(称之为模块),OOMM就是用来组织管理它们的。OOMM具有以下几个特点:一、丰富的模块内容 对于每个模块,OOMM记录它的历史变迁,热线联系,模块描述,权限记录等。二、版本机制 对模块接口进行抽取和检查,增加模块的version, revision或重新命各。三、配置管理 由用户写配置文件(CNF),OOMM按CNF到模块库中取出上术模块所调用到的模块,并对之进行操作。四、模块库的层次结构 一个模块库可以看成一棵树,模块作为树的叶子节点。具有相关内容的模块组织成簇,簇作为树的内部节点。这样便于用户检索,存取速度快。五、技术先进OOMM利用了面向对象的设计技术,使得系统简洁高效。用户界面用X窗口系统实现,使用方便。

英文摘要: In the process of software development, a lot of source code, object code and all kinds of documents are produced (we call them modules). OOMM is designed to manage them. OOMM has several characters below: 1 Plenty of Information. OOMM records history, hotline, description, etc. of the module. 2 Version Control. OOMM extracts and checks interface of modules, increases version, revision, or ask front-end users to rename them. 3 Configuration. Front-end user writes configuration file (cnf). OOMM checkouts modules in the cnf (Mcnf) and modules which Mcnf call, does action according to the cnf, or by default. 4 Hierarchical Organization of Module Base (MB). A Module Base can be treated as a tree which a module is its leave. Modules which have some relationships can be organizated in a cluster, which is the inner node of the tree. So, MB is convient to access, and has a good performance. 5 Elegant and Friendship. OOMM is designed in the object-oriented style, So it is an elegant system. The interface between front-end users with OOMM is implemented with X window system, so it is easy to learn and easy to use.