题名: 面向对象的建模原则及其应用

关键词: 面向对象 ; 建模 ; 原则 ; 对象过程图 ; 多媒体创作工具

摘要: 本文在概述各种面向对象方法,以及用于软件分析和设计的设计原则于设计模式的基础上,阐明了软件开发过程在很大程度上是一个分解的过程,分解可以降低难度、可以适应设计的改变及需求变化。同时,文章提出了三个基于分解的面向对象建模原则:完备原则、正交原则、明确原则。完备原则指出分解不能有任何遗漏。正交原则建议,当两个子系统有共性时,应该将共性分解出来作为新的子系统,以便于重用。明确原则提出分解后的子系统应该在领域内是确定的,有意义的。为了指导三个原则的应用,文中还提供了详尽的应用指南。本文利用上述原则和对象过程图(Object Process Diagram)对基于图形的超媒体系统GBH的产品化项目平方多媒体创作工具HyperPublisher进行了建模。为了让多媒体创作工具HyperPublisher之前,本文详尽的介绍了对其他创作工具的分析和比较。文章根据多媒体创作问题自身的特点,提出了一个更加灵活简单的HyperPublisher的模型。

英文摘要: After summarizing famous Object-Oriented methods, some design patterns and design principles that are used to analyze the design software are introduced. The dissertation illustrates that the process of software development, to a great extent, is the process of decomposing. Decomposing can not only degrade the difficulty of software development, but also make the design result to be changeable and maintainable. The dissertation proposes three decomposing-based model principles: self-contained principle, orthogonal principle, and definitude principle. Self-contained principle indicates that there must be nothing omitted after decomposing. Orthogonal principle advises that the common features of more than one entity should be abstracted as a new subsystem so as to be reuse if there are some. Definitude principle proposes that the subsystems decomposed from a domain should be definitive and significative in that domain. In the dissertation, the detailed application guidelines for the principles are provided to help developer to apply them. In the case study of the dissertation, the three principles and Object-Process Diagram are used to model HyperPublisher, a hypermedia authoring tool based on GBH (Graphics-Based Hypermedia system), a research achievement. To satisfy the user requirements and compete with other multimedia authoring tools, the dissertation analyzes the other authoring tools in detail. Finally, a simpler and more flexible HyperPublisher model is proposed based on the essential features of the multimedia authoring domain.