题名: 门户中Web内容管理技术研究和实现

关键词: 门户 ; Web内容管理 ; 持久化存储 ; 呈现 ; 安全访问控制

其他题名: Research and Implementation of Web Content Management in Portals

摘要: 门户通过对信息的集成为用户提供了访问丰富信息资源的统一平台。随着门户的广泛使用,仅仅提供各种信息的访问入口已经不能满足使用需求,需要对门户中的信息进行有效的管理,以降低门户网站的维护费用,使门户信息可以及时准确地供用户访问。 作为一种基于B/S结构的系统,门户以Web的方式提供信息供用户访问。门户中的信息资源可统称为Web内容。Web内容具有层次性、自述性和动态可变性,不像关系数据库中的数据那样具有严格的模型描述。所以Web内容具有一定的结构,但非完全结构化的数据。半结构化是Web内容的最大特点。对Web内容的管理包括内容的创建,持久化存储,审核和发布,内容的呈现,以及安全访问控制等方面。 本文对门户中的Web内容管理技术进行研究,主要侧重于四个方面:在对Web内容特征进行分析的基础上,提出Web内容的“类型-内容-呈现”三层结构模型,将内容的结构、内容本身和内容的呈现进行分离;针对Web内容的半结构化特点,采取基于XML的方式对Web内容进行持久化存储;将内容的呈现风格独立出来作为模板,基于该模板,并充分利用门户中提供的Portlet和Portal页的呈现机制,对Web内容进行呈现;采用基于角色和组结构相结合的方法,对Web内容进行安全访问控制,权限以角色为单位授予组,便于权限的统一管理。以上的Web内容管理技术已经被应用于门户中间件OncePortal中,并在相关的功能模块中进行了实现。

英文摘要: Through information integration, Portal provides a unified platform for users to access rich information resources. With the widespread use of Portal, simply providing the visit entrance can not meet the demand. Effective management is needed, so that the information in Portal can be timely and accurately accessed and the maintenance costs can be reduced. Portal is a system of B/S structure. The information provided by Portal is accessed through the web, which can be collectively referred to as Web Content. Web Content is layered, self-describing and dynamic variational. It’s not like the data in relational database, which have a rigid structure. So the Web Content is structured, but not fully structured. To be semi-structured is the most important feature of Web Content. The management of Web Content includes content creation, durable storage, auditing, publishing, content presentation, security access control and so on. In this paper, we research on the technology of Web Content Management in Portal, and mainly focus on four aspects. First, based on the analysis of Web Content, we present a “type-content-presentation” model for Web Content which makes the content type, content itself and content presentation separately. Second, as the Web Content is semi-structured, XML is used for durable storage. Third, the presentation manner is achieved by means of templates. Using the templates and the presentation mechanism provided by Portal, the Web Content is presented in Portlets and Portal Pages. Fourth, the security access control of Web Content is based on roles and groups. Permissions are granted to groups through roles, so that unified permission management can be achieved. The technologies all above have been applied to OncePortal, and implemented in the related components.