题名: 人脸识别门禁系统的设计与实现

关键词: 人脸检测 ; 人脸识别 ; 门禁系统 ; 网络协议

其他题名: Design and Implementation of Face-detect Access Control System

摘要: 方便灵活耐用的电子式门禁系统渐渐取代了机械方式的门锁,成为信息化社会的特点之一。基于键盘输入密码方式,基于刷卡方式(RFID卡、射频卡)等多种门禁设备已经得到应用,而以生物特征识别的方式会更加易于使用。随着人们对安全防范意识的增强,以及模式识别技术的日渐成熟,基于人脸识别的门禁系统受到市场青睐。 本文介绍了人脸识别技术的发展状况,人脸识别门禁系统的特点及其优于传统门禁系统的特色。门禁系统由多个功能模块组成,包括用户权限的分级管理、语音通话、键盘输入和RFID卡输入、图形用户界面、网络通信等。本文重点介绍了人脸识别门禁前端和后台服务器通信的网络规程。 对设计实现的人脸识别门禁系统进行了全面的测试,在安全性、识别时间的限制、鲁棒性等方面均能满足用户需求,达到了实用化产品的要求。

英文摘要: Flexible, durable and convenient electronic access control system has gradually replacd the mechanical locks, it becomes one characteristic of informational society. The access control systems that is based on keyboard input or card input(IC card or RF card), have already been applied, and biologic feature recognition will become more and more convenience. Along with the safety precautions of enhanced awareness, and pattern recognition technology to the growing maturity, the access control systems based on face-detect will be favored by the market. This paper introduces the development of face recognition technology, the characteristics of face-detect access control system and its superior to the traditional access control system. This system is made up of a number of functional modules, including user rights management, voice calls, keyboard input and RFID card input, graphical user interface, network communications, etc. This paper focuses on the front doors face recognition and background server communication network order. The face-detect access control system has been tested completely, its security, recognition time constraints, robust can meet the demands of users, reached a practical product requirements.