题名: 用于RBAC权限管理的面向对象框架

关键词: 面向对象框架 ; 设计模式

其他题名: An Object-Oriented Framework for Rote Based Access Control

摘要: 在许多应用系统中,权限管理扮演着重要的角色。权限管理通过多年的研究已经形成了较成熟的模型,并被广泛地应用于各种应用系统中。虽然在大多数的应用系统中都具有权限管理模块,但是和具体应用系统相关的特殊要求的权限控制仍然和用户在应用系统中执行的操作交织在一起,应用相关的特殊授权检测经常被分散在系统的各个部分中,按传统的软件构造方法构造一个灵活的权限控制系统仍然非常困难。一种构造灵活有效的权限管理的方法是采用面向对象框架。学术界关于面向对象框架(Object一OrientedFramework)的研究进行的比较深入,面向对象框架是一种解决特定领域问题的软件复用手段,已经应用于许多的领域。面向对象框架配合上设计模式可以为权限控制的构造提供良好的复用支持。我们将权限控制方面已有的设计和实践经验通过设计模式抽象、组织成一个类体系,提出了一个应用于多个应用领域的RBAC权限管理的面向对象框架。此框架考虑了通用性和特定性之间的协调关系,它将角色管理、通用授权规则在框架内实现,而与具体应用相关的授权规则实现作为框架的扩展,从而使权限管理的实现独立于特定的应用领域。当使用此框架来构造特定的权限管理应用时。只需要通过子类化等方式对框架进行扩展,加入特定处理即可。

英文摘要: Access control plays important roles in most application systems. Access control model has been well understood after so many years research and has been widely used in the application systems. Though most application system has access control module, but the special access control requirement still merged within the operations in each application systems. It is still very difficult to make an flexible access control system with traditional software methodology. One way to build a flexible access control system is using Object-Oriented Framework. People has done lots researches in Object-Oriented Framework. Object-Oriented Framework is an software reuse way to solve the problem in special application domain. Using Object-Oriented Framework and Design Patterns can build an reusable access control system. With the exist access control design and our experiences in practice, we build an RBAC Object-Oriented Framework. This Framework implement role management, general access control rules, and take the special access control rule associated with applications as the extension of the framework, so make access control independent of special application domain, when using this framework to implement special access control requirement, we can use subclassing methods to extend the framework.