题名: 考虑缺陷关联的软件可靠性增长模型研究

关键词: 软件可靠性增长模型 ; 非齐次泊松过程 ; 软件缺陷关联

其他题名: Research on Software Reliability Growth Model Considering Defect Correlation

摘要: 软件可靠性已经成为软件产品最重要的质量特征之一。软件可靠性增长模型(SRGM)利用测试阶段得到的数据建模,对软件的可靠性和潜伏缺陷数进行估计。非齐次泊松过程类软件可靠性增长模型(NHPP-SRGMs)是软件可靠性增长模型中非常重要的一类,已经成为软件可靠性工程实践中非常重要的工具。大多数的软件可靠性增长模型都有缺陷之间相互独立的假设,而实际情况并非如此,缺陷之间存在着关联关系,而且在排除缺陷时有可能引入新的缺陷,从而使软件的缺陷数增加,影响软件可靠性增长模型的预测结果。 针对以上问题,本文以传统的NHPP-SRGMs的研究为基础,建立了一个考虑缺陷关联的NHPP类可靠性增长模型DC-SRGM(Defect Correlation SRGM)。具体工作包括: 首先,分析了软件测试过程中缺陷关联的现象,依据关联关系将缺陷分为固有缺陷和二次缺陷,进一步将固有缺陷分为独立缺陷和依赖缺陷,在此基础上给出了考虑缺陷关联的缺陷排除过程。 其次,在缺陷分类的基础上,依据各类缺陷的不同特点,建立了模型假设,依次对各类缺陷的失效分布进行求解,进而建立了考虑缺陷关联的DC-DRGM,并给出了模型的参数估计方法和评价标准。 最后,针对本组织三组实际项目失效数据应用了DC-SRGM,并与传统的NHPP类模型进行了对比研究,结果表明,DC-SRGM拥有相对较好的预测有效性、假设质量和实用性。

英文摘要: The reliability of software products has become one of the most important attributes. Non-homogeneous poisson process software reliability growth models (NHPP-SRGMs) are quite successful tools which have been proposed to assess the reliability of software; however, most NHPP-SRGMs do not take the phenomena of defect correlation in the test process into account. In fact, the defects are not independent and the removal of a defect may inject a new defect. To solve the above problem, based on the traditional NHPP-SRGMs, this paper promotes a new NHPP-SRGM called DC-SRGM (Defect Correlation SRGM) which considers the defect correlations. The contents include: First, we analyze the phenomenon of defect correlations in the software testing process, and classify the defects; Second, we give the assumptions based on the classification and construct the DC-SRGM; Last, we use the DC-SRGM to estimate 3 groups of real failure data, and experimental result shows that the proposed model DC-SRGM fits the failure data quite well and has a fairly accurate prediction capability.