题名: 分布数据资源管理系统结构与实现技术的研究

关键词: 分布对象技术 ; 全局事务管理 ; 访问控制 ; 基于角色的访问控制

摘要: 随着网络技术,特别是Internet技术的发展,全球正进入一个以网络为中心的计算时代。Intranet和Extranet的相继出现,使得企业不仅可以完全掌握内部各个部门的生产经营数据。还可以及时获取贸易伙伴、合作对象和主要客户的信息。但是,这些数据资源往往具有不同的硬件环境、操作系统、网络协议和数据管理系统,普遍存在着严重的“信息孤岛”问题。研究怎样能够集成和统一访问这些分布的、异构的数据资源,实现各种数据的转换、交流与共享,迅速地将数据资源转化为信息财富,是企业在当今全球化、开放化的经济环境中提高竞争力的关键。论文的工作主要集中在分布数据资源管理系统结构和全局事务管理、访问控制等一些实现技术的研究。(1)分布数据资源管理系统结构的研究 通过分析Intranet和Extranet环境中分布数据资源的特点,提出了一套完整的分布数据资源管理系统结构,包括紧耦合分布数据资源管理结构、松散耦合分布数据资源管理结构和基于分布对象技术的分布数据资源管理结构,能够满足不同规模的信息集成需求。特别是在分布对象技术的基础上,实现了松散耦合分布数据资源管理的软硬件平台独立、数据模式和查询语言独立以及数据源的位置透明,解决了企业与企业之间数据资源共享的异构性问题。在分析了各种Web与数据库连接技术的基础上,提出了一种数据资源的统一访问结构,包括CGI、控件直接访问和控件间接访问三种方式,能够满足不同用户Intranet、Extranet和 Internet环境中对数据资源统一访问的要求。控件间接访问方式可以实现远程用户对数据资源的插入、删除、修改和事务处理,为电子商务、计算机金融等Internet应用提供了保障。(2)分布数据资源管理中的全局事务管理 通过对事务管理的关键问题的分析,针对分布数据资源管理中数据源在事务处理能力上的巨大差异,提出了给每一个局部数据源包装器添加一些事务处理的功能,让包装器针对特定数据源的具体况完成部分全局子事务的并发控制和恢复管理,使得在全局管理层可以使用二阶段锁进行并发控制和使用二阶段提交进行事务恢复,并使用超时法进行死锁检测,从而达到分布数据资源的全局事务管理。(3)分布数据资源管理的安全性与访问控制 安全性与访问控制是分布数据资源管理中的一个重要问题,我们在全局增强安全模型、角色关系模型和用户身份证认证方面进行了深入的研究。提出了一个全局增强安全模型EMAC,它由数据对象安全标志、主体安全标志、授权规则和一些访问策略组成,具有描述能力强、访问控制灵活等特点。在RBAC96参考规模的基础上,提出了扩充角色层次关系模型EHRBAC,详细定义了角色的层次关系、约束关系和合作关系,引入了合作角色的概念,给出了角色描述语言RDL。在角度的层次关系中,通过将权限划分为公共权限和私有权限,并引入一般继承和扩展继承机制,大大加强了角色的描述能力。另外,提出了一种基于角色的用户身份认证方法,即由全局管理层对用户身份进行认证,而各局部数据源只对用户所属的角色进行认证。(4)分布数据资源管理系统实现示例 在分布数据资源管理系统结构研究的基础上,遵循技术与应用需求相结合的宗旨,我们研究开发了一个以关系模型为基础的全局信息系统ISGlobal,实现了紧耦合分布数据资源管理系统结构及全局数据模型与模式集成、查询处理与优化、安全管理机制、全局数据字典和通讯服务等关键技术。

英文摘要: With the development of network technology, especially the Internet technology, the scale of the information system is becoming large and the computing model is becoming network-computing model. Owing to applying Intranet and Extranet technologies, today's enterprises not only are capable of holding data resources distributed throughout their organizations, but also can get information from their trade partners, collaborators and customers. Generally, these data and information are heterogeneous with different operating systems, network protocols and data management systems and exist the problem of "islands of information". Research on how to integrate and access uniformly these distributed and heterogeneous data resources, realize conversion, exchange and sharing between them and turn them into informational asset is the key that enterprises gain competitive advantage in global and highly-competitive economy. Our work mainly focuses on system architecture for distributed data resources management and some pivotal implementation techniques, such as global transaction management and access control. 1. System architecture for distributed data resources management By analyzing the characteristics of distributed data resources an Intranet and Extranet, we describe a whole set of distributed data resources management architectures, including tightly coupled architecture, loosely coupled architecture and architecture based on distributed object technology, which are able to satisfy all kinds of information integration requirements. Based on distributed object technology, loosely coupled distributed data resources management architecture realizes independence of operating system, network protocol, data model and query language and location transparency of data sources. Based on several approaches of implementing database to Web connectivity, we design architecture to satisfy different users on Intranet, Extranet and Internet to access data resources uniformly. It includes CGI, object access directly and object access indirectly. Object access indirectly can realize remote transaction processing, which is very beneficial to some Internet applications, such as electronic commerce and computer financial.