题名: 一种基于半结构化数据的项目备份方法研究

关键词: 项目数据 ; 半结构化数据 ; 关系数据 ; 对象交换模型 ; 映射

其他题名: Study of a Semi-structured Data-based Project Backup Method

摘要: 随着软件规模的增长和复杂性的提高,软件开发的规范化管理受到了越来越多的关注。为了有效地指导、支持规范化的软件开发过程,软件项目管理系统的使用越来越广泛。软件项目管理系统是应用于项目管理的支撑工具,帮助项目经理进行项目的组织规划和监督执行。项目管理系统中涉及到多项目之间、项目与企业信息系统之间的信息交互,对于数据信息的有效管理有较高的要求。在软件项目管理系统的使用中,项目多分支开发、迭代开发以及移植等复杂的应用越来越多,对项目数据进行备份的需求也越来越明显。而项目数据的内容繁多,耦合性高,使得项目数据的备份和恢复成为一个复杂的问题。 为此,本文对软件项目管理系统中最常用到的数据信息管理功能——项目数据备份进行分析,提出了一种基于半结构化数据的项目备份方法SDB-Method (Semi-structured Data-based Method)。该方法通过对系统的数据模型进行分析,建立关系数据模型和半结构化数据模型OEM(Object Exchange Mode1)之间的映射,实现关系数据和半结构化数据的相互转换,从而解决项目的备份和恢复问题。 在项目管理系统中,项目数据以关系数据的形式存在于数据库中,项目专有数据与项目共享数据之间的关系错综复杂。关系数据技术成熟、应用广泛,数据管理能力强(包括存储、检索、修改等),数据安全程度高,具有稳定可靠的并发访问机制等。关系数据能很好地表示这种复杂的关系,而且有很高的查询效率,然而,关系数据并不适用于数据备份、交换这样的场景。 半结构化数据本身具有自我描述、动态可变等性质,具有一定的结构性但不同于传统数据库的结构化数据。半结构化数据的内容与结构相关联,没有统一的结构,其无模式及自描述特点使其适用于数据交换。XML(eXtensible markup language可扩展标记语言)是一种典型的半结构化数据,是万维网协会(W3C)制定的一种WEB标记语言标准。它具有可扩展性、自描述性,以及强大的数据描述能力和简便的数据交换能力。本文使用半结构化数据来进行项目数据的备份和恢复,很好地满足了项目数据的应用需求。 本文的研究成果已经在国家863项目“软件过程技术与质量保障平台”中实现并应用,支持软件项目的多分支开发,迭代开发以及移植,有效地解决了软件项目管理系统的项目备份问题。在众多的软件组织试用以及后续的商业化推广中,收到了良好的效果。因此,本文的研究对提高目前国内中小型软件组织有很好的参考和应用价值。

英文摘要: Along with the software scale growth and complexity enhancement, the standardized management of software development has received much attention. In order to guide and support the standardization of the software development process, the use of project management software has become more noticeable. Software project management system is used for project management, help project manager for the organization of project plan and the stakeout of the project’s implementation. In the use of project management system, multi-branch development, iterative development and the data transplant become more and more important,and the demand for project data backup has become increasingly evident. Project data which is complicated and highly associated, make project data backup and recovery a complex issue. Therefore, this paper analysis the most commonly used function in software project management system – project data backup , and proposed a semi-structured data based backup method SDB-Method (Semi-structured Data-based Method). This paper analysis the project data model, and establish the mapping rules between relational data model and semi-structured data model OEM (Object Exchange Mode1), and achieve the conversion between relational data and semi-structured data, thus solved the problem of the backup and recovery of project data. In project management system, project data is stored in the form of relational data. The relationship between proprietary information and sharing information is complicated. Relational data technology is mature and widely used, with strong data management capability (including storage, query, modification, etc) and high-level data security, and the concurrent mechanism is stable and reliable. Relational data is good at storing and querying complex relational data, but relational data does not apply to such scene as data exchange. Semi-structured data has its own self-description, dynamic variable nature, but unlike traditional structural database, semi-structured data’s structure is related to the content, without unified structure, its features make it suitable for data exchange. XML (eXtensible markup language extensible markup language) is a widely-used semi-structured data, which is developed as a Web markup language standard by the World Wide Web (W3C). It is extensible, self-descriptive, as well as powerful data descriptive function and simple data exchange capabilities. Using semi-structured data to backup and exchange project data , satisfy the application needs. The method has already been implemented in the 863 project “Software process technique and quality assurance platform”. According to the tryout and use in many software organizations, the effect is very good. So our investigation provides a valuable reference for the future work of project data backup.