题名: 消息队列中间件的机理及应用实现

关键词: 中间件 ; 通信中间件

摘要: 本文概述了在分布式应用环境中,使用通信中间件技术的优势及必要性,比较了三种通信中间件的工作机理及特点,并以MQ Series为例,重点分析了消息队列中间件的工作原理、基本概念、体系结构以及利用消息队列中间件实现多平台间进程通讯的优势。另外,本文结合MQ Series在新华社新闻编辑系统中的应用实现,讨论了利用队列化消息传递技术分析、设计和实现一个具体的应用系统的过程。

英文摘要: This paper summarizes the necessity and advantages of using the technology of message queue middleware in the distributed computing environment, contrasts the working mechanism and characteristics among three types of communication middleware. As a main point and with the instance-MQ Series, this paper analyzes the basic concepts, working mechanism and architecture of the message queue middleware and discusses the advantages of realizing communicaton between processes among different platforms by using the message queue middleware. In addition, this paper illustrates the analyse, design and implementation of a message queue system with true samples-the applications of the Editor's System for Xinhua News Agency which MQ Series built in.