题名: 基于实时数据库的分布式卫星综合测试平台设计与实现

关键词: 卫星测试 ; 实时数据库 ; 分布式系统

其他题名: Design and Realization of the Distributed Satellite Testing System based on Real-time Databse

摘要: 近年来卫星技术获得了突飞猛进的发展,由于卫星技术本身的特殊性,卫星测试对卫星技术的发展起着至关重要的作用。随着卫星技术的发展,单颗卫星的多阶段测试,多颗卫星同时测试是不可避免的。传统的文件存储和关系数据库存储已经不能适应日益增多的测试数据,及时有效的处理测试产生的大量动态数据是卫星综合测试面临的重要问题。 本文主要工作如下: 1.分析了现有的各种卫星测试系统,在总结各个系统的基础上设计了一种基于实时数据库的分布式卫星综合测试平台。 2.针对分布式数据库同步问题,给出了一种基于单向数据传输的分布式数据同步机制。 3.开发了基于实时数据库的分布式卫星综合测试平台。通过该平台可以把各个测试间内的测试数据展现到测试间外,为测试人员提供了极大的方便。系统网络通信部分采用ACE框架使得系统具有很好的移植性和稳定性。卫星数据的采集支持OPC接口从而可以适应不同数据源的卫星测试。

英文摘要: Satellite technology has been developed rapidly in recent years, with special nature of satellite technology itself; satellite test plays a vital role in the development of satellite technology. With the development of satellite technology, muti-satellite test and the multi-stage test at the same time is inevitable. The traditional document storage and relational database storage has been unable to meet the growing number of test data, timely and effectively treatment of a large amount of dynamic test data is an important issues facing by integrated satellite test. The principal tasks of this paper are as follow: 1.By Analyzing of the existing satellite testing system, and summarizing the various systems, design a distributed integrated satellite test platform based on real time database. 2.For distributed database synchronization, give a distributed data synchronization mechanism based on unidirectional transmission. 3.Implementing a distributed integrated satellite test platform based on real time database. Through this test platform testers outside of the testing room can monitor satellite testing data in the testing room, which can provide great convenience to the testers. Network communication parts of the system make use of ACE framework to get good transplantation and stability. Satellite data acquisition to support the OPC interface can be adapted to satellite testing with different data sources.