题名: 移动IPv6协议中两个组播机制的实现

关键词: 移动IPv6:组播 ; 远程签署 ; 家乡签署 ; Linux内核

其他题名: Implementation of Two Multicast Methods in Mobile IPv6

摘要: 随着移动技术的迅猛发展,便携式或移动设备大量应用,用户希望在日常生活和商务环境中以移动的方式接入Internet,方便地通信和上网。Internet应用涉及点到多点和多点到多点通信,只有少数几个源,但存在大量的信息接收者。在组播通信中,一个发送方可以同时向任意数目的接收方发送组播分组,每个组播分组在每条链路上最多出现一次,有效提高网络资源的利用效率。移动组播是移动IP的重要服务,不仅要处理组播中动态的组成员加入和退出,而且要处理移动节点位置的动态改变。本文简单介绍移动IPv6协议中远程签署和家乡签署两种组播机制,重点说明在Limix系统上对这两种算法的实现。本文通过对IPv6移动组播原理分析、软件模块分析实现、安装调试和性能分析三个方面介绍两个IPv6移动组播算法的实现。全文共分为五章,第一章介绍IPv6移动组播的相关基础知识,第二章介绍IPv6移动组播原理,第三章介绍IPv6移动组播算法实现,第四章介绍IPv6移动组播算法的调试的性能分析,第五章是对IPv6移动组播算法实现过程的一个总结和对未来发展的展望。

英文摘要: Mobile computing makes user connect Internet anywhere and anytime. Multicast technology uses link level share to save network bandwidth effectively and reduce network communication relay, it is available to many Internet applications. IPv6 mobile multicast is an important part of mobile IPv6. Mobile multicast should deal with dynamic multicast group membership and dynamic position of mobile node. IPv6 mobile multicast method, remote subscription and home subscription, are presented in mobile IPv6 draft. This paper discusses the design and implementation of IPv6 mobile multicast on linux system platform. This paper consists of five chapters. The first chapter introduces the basic concept that relates to IPv6 mobile multicast. The second chapter introduces the theory of IPv6 mobile multicast. The third chapter introduces the implementation of IPv6 mobile multicast methods. The fourth chapter introduces the debug method and performance analysis. The fifth chapter summarizes the paper and indicates the future work.