题名: 通用责任准备金的精算模型研究与系统实现

关键词: 责任准备金 ; 对象 ; 数据字典 ; 保险

摘要: 本文基于大型应用软件系统开发的工程实践,研究了管理信息系统(MIS)中的软件工程开发方法和寿险精算中的责任准备金的计算理论及其在计算机上的实现。本文的特点是理论与实战事相结合,对多学科知识进行综合探讨。本文共分五章和两个附录。第一章以实际需求为背景,提出了本文要解决的主要问题,即通用责任准备金的精算模型研究及以此为基础的系统实现。第二章讨论了随机模型下基本保险类型的责任准备金的计算方法,得出了通用责任准备金的计算分式。第三章首先讨论了利用面向对象方法进行MIS的概念模型设计,以及在关系数据库上进行面向对象程度设计的方法。在这里,重点讲述了对象行为构模方法,通过保险信息系统中的一些实例说明表示对象结构和行为特性的设计和细化的概念、工具和技术。其次,介绍了通过建立数据字典库并对其进行程度管理,采取数据驱动的方法,建设一些通用工具实现关系数据库上面向对象的程度设计技术,研究了MIS的通用对象模型,给出了一个通用界面生成的例子。在第四章中,我们通过对保险业务的分析提出了通用准备金实现方案。第五章对全文进行了总结,并且提出了进一步研究的方向。最后,附录A对第二章中用到的精算符号作了简单的说明;附录B列出了通用准备金的实现算法。

英文摘要: The paper studies the development method of software engineering utility on MIS and it investigates the calculation and implementation of life insurance reserve. It divides into five chapters and two appendixes. In the First chapter, It prompts the problem which we will resolve. In the second chapter, it introduces the reserve calculation of life insurance under stochastic model. In the third chapter, the paper considers MIS conceptual modeling and it presents the object-oriented programming on RDBMS. It includes concepts, tools, and techniques for the design and specification of behavioral and structural of object. In addition to, it implements object-oriented programming on RDBMS with building up data dictionary database. Some universal tools are constructed with managing dictionary database. In the fourth chapter, it analyzes the insurance business and gives out a common reserve implementation. In the fifth chapter, the inference is confered. Finally, appendix A describes some actuarial symbol and appendix B resolves the key algorithm of common reserve implementation.