题名: 一种基于用例的功能点计算方法

关键词: 软件规模估算 ; 功能点分析方法 ; 用例 ; 自动化计算工具

其他题名: A Function Point Count Method Based on Use Case

摘要: 软件规模度量是软件项目成本、工作量估算和合理策划项目进度的基础。近年随着CMMI和软件过程改进在软件行业的流行,软件规模度量作为分析软件过程的一个重要手段,也逐渐成为研究的热点。本文讨论的功能点分析方法是目前流行的软件规模度量方法,其计量单位功能点已经成为行业标准。 功能点分析方法是一种基于用户功能性需求,对软件系统进行分解计算的分析方法,已制定为ISO国际标准。功能点分析方法强调从用户的角度度量软件规模,比传统的代码行(LOC)方法更加客观,在项目开发过程的早期就可以对项目的规模行进估算。其结果可以作为COCOMO II模型的输入,进而估算出项目的成本和工作量信息。功能点分析方法在早期的估算通过分析自然语言描述的需求规格说明书估算软件规模,估算过程复杂、不易实现自动化计算。这个问题在一定程度上阻碍了功能点方法的发展。 本文借鉴了用例点方法的相关概念,研究了用例点和功能点组件之间的映射关系,探讨了基于UML模型的用例进行功能点计算的可行性。首先介绍了基于统计的计算方法,在此基础上提出了本文主要讨论的基于组件映射的计算方法及其调整方法,随后使用ISBSG数据验证了这些方法,并且介绍了一个使用组件映射方法的实例。此外,本文还探讨了自动化计算过程中用例模型的参与者和用例复杂度的自动判定问题,提出了关键词法和标号法。基于上述方法,本文还设计了一个功能点自动化计算工具。

英文摘要: Software Size Measurement is the foundation of software cost estimation, effort estimation and reasonable project plan. With the progress of CMMI and Software Process Improvement, Software Size Measurement becomes a hot point of recent research. The Function Point Analysis method, discussed in this paper, is the one of the most widely used software size measurement method. The measurement unit of Function Point Analysis method, which is called FP, is now becoming an industrial standard. Function Point Analysis method estimates software size based on user’s factional requirement by breaking the system into components. This method measures software size from the view of user, so it is more objective than typical LOC method. It is now an ISO international standard. It can be used to estimate software size in the early phase and the result can be used as input of COCOMO II to estimate cost and effort. The Function Point Analysis method is difficult to implement automatic count for it uses requirement specifications, which is described by nature language. This prevents the development of Function Point Analysis method. In this paper, the Use Case Point method is introduced, which estimates the software size based on use case. This paper discusses the relationship between the Use Case Point component and Function Point component and the feasibility of counting Function Point by Use Case in the UML model, and bring forward two count methods, the method based on statistic and the method based on component mapping, then uses ISBSG data to validate these methods and introduces a sample count use the method based on component mapping. Further, this paper discusses the problem of automatic judging the complexity of Actor and Use Case and introduces the key-word method and the punctuation method. Based on all of these researches, we design an automatic FP count tool.