题名: 基于构件的电子商务系统框架CECSF及相关技术的探讨

关键词: 电子商务 ; 软件复用 ; 软件构件 ; 软件构架 ; 基于B/S的三层(N 层)结构

摘要: 随着电子商务(Electronic Commerce)在全球范围内的飞速发展,解决电子商务软件开发中存在的重复编程、效率低下、质量得不到保证等问题,满足电子商务应用发展的需要,已经成为一个亟待解决的课题。基于构件的电子商务系统框架CECSF(Component based Electronic Commerce System Framework) 在一定程度上给出了上述问题的解决方案。CECSF系统吸收了软件复用(Software Reuse)和软件构件的思想。在对各种典型的电子商务应用进行了领域分析的基础上,我们为CECSF系统构造了一系列不同层次的软件构件。这些构件使得CECSF系统支持电子商务软件在领域构件(Component)和领域(Architecture)级的复用。本文首先综述了电子商务这一新的软件发展领域;探讨了电子商务应用系统的B/S三层(N层)结构和一些相关的实现技术。然后,在论述了软件复用和软件构件思想的基础上,本文提出了基于构件的电子商务系统框架CECSF。CECSF系统的层次结构从上到下分为:电子商务领域构架层、电子商务领域构件层和系统构件层。CECSF系统的每一层都包含一系列软件构件,能够为电子商务软件的开发提供不同粒度的软件复用。在具体介绍了CECSF系统中部分领域构件和构架的设计和实现之后,我们开发了一个电子商务实验系统——电子商场E-Market,以验证CECSF系统中构件的有用性(Usefulness)和可用性(Usability)。E-Market系统的成功证明了CECSF系统能够提高电子商务软件的开发效率和质量。最后,本文指出了CECSF系统的不足之处和进一步的研究方向。

英文摘要: With the rapid development of EC (Electronic Commerce) in the whole world, there are more and more problems in the construction of EC software; for example, programming repeatedly, inefficient development and the quality of the software cannot be guaranteed. Therefore, it has become an urgent task to solve all these problems so as to satisfy the need of the development of Electronic Commerce. CECSF (Component based Electronic Commerce System Framework) provides an answer to the problems above in some degree. CECSF system has absorbed the idea of software reuse and software component. On the basis of domain analysis to various of typical Electronic Commerce applications, we construct a series of software components in different layers, thus it is able to support the software reuse in the development of EC software in the domain component level and in the domain architecture level. At first, the paper summarizes the new software development field-Electronic Commerce and discusses the B/S based three tier (N tier) architecture of EC application system and some related implementing technologies. Then it presents the CECSF (Component based Electronic Commerce System Framework) after the discussion of the idea about software reuse and software component. The CECSF system can be divided from the top to the bottom into three layers: the EC domain architecture layer, the EC domain component layer and the system component layer. Each layer of CECSF system contains a series of software components, which can provide different granularity reuses for the development of EC software. After the specific introduction of the design and implementation of some domain components and domain architectures of the CECSF system, we develop an EC experimental system-Electronic Market to validate the usefulness and usability of the components of CECSF system. The success of the Electronic Market system proves that the CECSF system can increase the development efficiency and the quality of EC software. At last, the paper points out the shortage of the CECSF system and the research direction in the future.