题名: 生产流程可视化建模工具的研究和开发

关键词: 信息可视化 ; 流程企业 ; 建模 ; 生产流程建模 ; 建模工具 ; 线性规划

摘要: 流程企业生产流程的建模是优化企业生产流程,制定生产计划的关键步骤。流程企业生产流程具有大规模连续生产、工艺复杂、数据和信息量大等特点。信息可视化技术是借助计算机工具,处理大规模、复杂数据,提高人的认知能力的有效途径。信息可视化技术应用在生产流程建模方面,能提高建模的效率和准确性,所建模型的可读性了有很大改善。在生产流程可视化建模工具的设计中应用到了人机交互技术,焦点(Focus)技术、及时提醒和矩阵信息可视化等信息可视化技术。优化器作为可视化建模工具的后端,根据一定的优化目标和约束条件,对生产流程模型进行优化。优化器常用的最优化方法为线性规划、动态规划、整数规划和对策论。线性规划是当今流程企业生产流程模型优化的常用算法。通过对流程企业生产流程的分析,并针对石化企业的具体生产实践,本文提出了一个流程企业生产流程建模工具的框架,该框架结构主要由三个部分组成:设备库,规则库,工作间(用户界面和后台分析)。本文设计实现了应用于石化企业的生产流程可视化建模工具VIM。建模工具的设计采用面向对象的设计思想和模块化的设计方法。整个系统分为四大模块:石化企业生产数据库,约束编辑器和优化目标编辑器,图形工具,工作间(Workspace)和用户界面设计,优化器及建模语言MPL。该可视化建模工具已在中石化长岭炼油厂得到了应用,并在它的基础上开发实现了“柴油调和系统“。最后,本文提出了对未来生产流程可视化建模工具研究的展望,希望在进一步的研究工作中,在多通道用户界面,管道布线算法和和建立典型生产流程模型库方面有所突破。

英文摘要: Production process modeling of the process industries is the key stage of optimizing production process and establishing production plan. Mass sequential production, complex techniques and abundant data and information are the typical features of production process of process industries. With the aid of computer tools, Information Visualization is an efficient way to process abundant data and improve human's cognitive capability. Information Visualization technology can be applied on modeling production process to improve the efficiency of modeling process and the accuracy of model. During the implementation of modeling tool, many Information Visualization technologies are used, including the Multi-modal user interface and Human Computer Interaction, Focus technology, real-time reminding and matrix visualization. Acting as the back-end of modeling tool, optimizer optimizes the production process model based on certain objectives and constraints. Linear Programming, Dynamic Programming, Integer Programming and Game Theory are the most common used optimization methods, among which Linear Programming is often used to optimize the production process of process industries. Based on analyzing production process of process industries, with the emphasis on petrochemical industry, the dissertation presented a production process modeling tool framework of process industries. The framework comprises three parts: device library, rule library and workspace (including user interface and background diagnoses). The production process Visualized Intelligent Modeling tool (VIM) of process industries is implemented with methods of Object Oriented Design and Modularization. VIM is composed of four modules: production database of petrochemical industry, constraints and objective editor, workspace (including user interface and background diagnoses) and optimizer (including MPL modeling language). Diesel Concoction System is an application of VIM. At last, the dissertation presents a vista of future work of VIM and suggests that future work should put emphasis on Multi-modal User Interface, pipe arrange algorithm and building production process model library.