题名: 采用可重用构件库的面向表格FORM的MIS开发

关键词: 构件 ; 表格 ; 属性 ; 构件库 ; 封装 ; 实例化

其他题名: MIS development based on form & reusable component library

摘要: 论文对MIS的特点做出了分析,又分析了各种开发方法的优缺点,以软件工程认知体系的思想为指导,提出MIS的开发是对客观世界的模拟和仿真,不是传统的问题求解;以面向对象的思想为依据,提出MIS的需求分析应着眼于客观世界中的个体、个体行为和个体之间的联系,而不是采用面向数据结构的或功能分解的方法;分析了MIS操作的特点和MIS在最终用户眼中的映象,在此基础上,提出了采用表格Form作为MIS开发的基本数据类型,将表格数据与其操作属性封装在一起,提供一种对Form的操作语言,以此编写构件脚本,可大大简化编程,同时又提高了可重用性,提出Form数据库的概念,强调用户眼中的数据库是一个Form的有机集合,它与真正实现的数据库之间有一个系统接口,而这个接口对用户来说是完全透明的。本文最后描述了开发MIS的系统平台及可采用的工具。

英文摘要: Although there emerges many program development methods aimed to solve the problems existing in the process of software development, they all have some limitation, especially when they were used to develop a Management Information System(MIS). This dessertation analyaes the characteristecs of MIS and the adavantages and desadvantages of several development methods, under the guide of the concepts of Recognization Architecture of Software Engineering, presents that the development of MIS is an imitation and simulation of the real world, not a problem_solving process; on the basis of the concepts of Object_Orientation, presents that the requirement analysis of MIS should be based on the entities, the entity behaviour and the relation among them in the real world, not just adopt the data_structure_oriented or function decomposition method; after analysing the characteristics of the operations in MIS and the image of MIS in the end_users'eyes, presents that the form is the basic data type in MIS, it should be encapsulated with its operation attributes, thus presents a form control language to code in order to facilitate the reusability and reduce the efforts in coding; emphases that the users' databse is a form base and there is a system interface between it and the realized_level database such as a relation database, and this interface is tramsparent to user. In the end, the dessertation describes the system flatform and the tools available in MIS development.