题名: 安全操作系统测评方法研究

关键词: 安全操作系统 ; 安全测评 ; 安全策略模型 ; 渗透测试 ; 隐通道 ; 保证映射 ; 实现流程 ; 导航测评

其他题名: Research on Secure Operating System Testing Methodology

摘要: 高等级安全操作系统测评方法研究是较新的研究课题,尚没有系统而完整的研究文献。随着我国高等级安全操作系统研究与实践的不断发展,制定全面有效的测评框架,对操作系统设计和实现等进行测评成为推动安全操作系统研究发展的迫切要求。“安全操作系统测评研究”课题是“B2级安全操作系统研发”课题的后续课题,其目标是建立一套适用于高安全等级操作系统的测评框架和方法,重点是测试范围分析、基本功能测试、抗渗透测试以及隐通道分析的测试研究,并在此理论基础上逐步实现完整有效的导航测评工具和自动化测评工具。本文在研读大量国内外文献,对现有测评工具研究基础上,初步提出了一个基于TCSEC(GB 17859)标准的、可以具体实施的安全操作系统测评框架;并将安全操作系统划分为系统设计(安全策略模型、基本安全功能、保证映射、渗透测试、隐通道分析)和实现(系统代码实现和实现流程)两方面进行测评,详细论述了测评依据、测评原则和测评实施方法,提出了一些行之有效的测评思路和方法。目前,测评工具分为导航测评工具和自动化测评工具。而在安全操作系统测评领域,手工测评仍然是最主要的测评方式。在测评方法理论指导下系统地开发各类测评工具,丰富测评手段。在本课题的研究中,我们开发了众多研究工具。在基本功能测试中引入导航测评方法,该工具基于客户/服务器模式和数据库来实现,可以有效地加快信息收集、整理以及文档化。研发自动化测评工具是测评工具设计和实现的主要方向,文章以口令强度自动化测评工具为例做了说明,该工具依据字典攻击原理来实现。本文在安全操作系统开发实践基础上,根据我国该领域发展现状,提出的安全操作系统测评框架、测评思路和测评方法丰富了安全操作系统测评领域的研究,但仍有艰巨的研究工作要做。

英文摘要: With the development of research and realization on secure Operating System (OS), how to establish an integrative and effective framework of secure OS testing and what to do detailedly for it has become the important motivity for next research and development on secure OS. The purpose of research on secure OS testing methodology is building the framework of secure OS testing and finding all kinds of methods for testing, especially we focus on describing the edge of testing, methods of security function testing, security penetration testing, covert channel analysis and testing, also, developing navigation testing tools and automated testing tools. After reading lots of papers and documents about security testing and studying kinds of security testing tools, we establish an elementary framework based on TCSEC. This paper also discusses theories, standards and methods on how to test secure OS design and realization entirely and detailedly. At present, security testing tools are divided into two types, navigation testing and automated testing. Manual testing is still the primary method of secure OS testing, so research and development on testing tools are important. As instances, we realized a security function navigation tool and an automated password scanning tool. The former based on client/sever mode and database server, and the latter based on dictionary attack. We need to make greater efforts to improve standards and methods on secure OS testing, also to develop testing tools.