题名: 基于XML的分布式软件体系结构研究

关键词: 软件体系结构 ; 体系结构描述语言 ; 构件 ; 接口 ; 互操作 ; Web应用

摘要: 随着计算机技术的迅速发展,基于构件的软件开发技术逐渐成为软件开发的主流技术。但是目前的构件标准都侧重于构件之间互操作的实现上,而构件之间的依赖关系和交互协议则隐藏在构件实现内部,因此不利于构件的验证、管理和复用。另一方面,软件体系结构的研究虽然取得了相当的进展,但是由于抽象层次的差异,目前尚缺乏有效的手段保证体系结构设计和最终实现的一致性,从而使得其研究结果和实用性普遍受到限制。针对上述的问题,我们将体系结构研究和构件技术相结合,提出了分布式软件的体系结构模型XDSA。在该模型中,构件之间通过端口的连接进行组合,并通过端口上的消息交换进行交互,从而将对构件之间依赖关系和交互协议的刻画由系统实现级提高到体系结构的层次。论文工作围绕XDSA模型展开,涉及体系结构描述语言、语言映射和支撑环境、与分布对象的互操作以及在WWW上的应用等多个方面。基于XDSA的体系结构描述语言XADL采用XNL规范构件之交流间的交互信息;通过对交互消息之间次序关系、逻辑关系质量等的约束全方位地刻画构件之间的交互协议;并支持对构件之间静态组合关系的描述。与传统的语法级的构件接口描述语言相比,XADL不仅具有较强的接口描述能力,能够有效防止组合失配的发生,而且具有良好的开放性,便于实现系统的运行监控、性能分析和动态调整等维护工作,并为各种支持工具的开发提供了良好的基础。XADL编译工具将构件接口描述映射为具体实现语言中的构件实现框架。实现框架通过解释执行的方式来实现构件之间端口的连接关系,从而保证了构件和构件之间组合关系的相对独立性。与其他体系结构描述语言及其支持工具相比,XADL通过实现框架的映射,对则体系结构设计到系统实现的变换提供了有力的支持,有效地保证了体系结构设计和系统实现的一致性。在对OMG的CORBA/COM互操作模型进行研究的基础上,我们提出了XDSA构件与分布对象之间基于代理的互操作模型,并给出该模型的具体实现,从而为利用分布对象系统中蕴涵的大量计算机资源提供了一条切实有效的途径。作为XDSA在Web环境下的应用,我们提出了Web应用的构件视图模型WebView,并实现了基于该模型的应用框架。与传统的资源模型不同,WebView采用构件视图对Web实休进行抽象,具有良好的封装性和可复用性。此外,构件视图还可动态产生或与源构件进行交互,保持了Web现有的支持功能性计算的能力。基于WebView的应用框架能够将不同类型的构件视图映射为相应的HTML实现,并提供安全管理、连接管理以及负载平衡等功能,从而有效地提高了Web应用的开发效率。

英文摘要: Currently, component-based software development is playing a more and more important role in software community. However, with the current component models and standards, the interface of component conveys limited semantics and the dependent relations among components and their interaction protocols are hidden within the implementation, which results in the problem of composing mismatches, and also, makes it difficult to reuse, validate and manage components. On the other hand, although software architecture is generating tremendous interests and many researches are made in this area, the practicability remains to be improved because it is difficult to ensure the consistency between the architecture design and the system implementation. In this dissertation, we propose a message based architectural model named XDSA. According to this model, components could interact with each other through the connected ports by sending and receiving messages, and the connection of ports convey the semantics of component composition, In this way, it is possible to outline the dependent relations and interaction protocols among components during architectural design other than system implementation. Based upon XDESA model, we lay stress in the study of architecture description language, ADL mappings and supporting environment realization, interoperation with distributed objects, and the application of XDSA model on the Web platform. Based on the XDSA model, the XML-message based Architecture Description language (XADL) adopts XML to specify the interaction messages among components. XADL enhances the interface specification with the sequencing, behavior and quality constraints and supports the description of both static and dynamic connections of components. As the results, the language prevents systems from potential composing mismatches, and facilities the implementation of tools for system monitoring performance analyzing, dynamic tuning and others. The XADL compiler has been developed to map the interface specifications into implementing skeletons. The supporting environment based on message queues ensures the reliable exchange of the interaction messages of components. With the connections among components interpreted in the implementing skeletons, it is achieved the independence of components and their connecting relations. Compared with other ADLs and their tool sets, XADL and its compiler ensure the consistency of architectural design and system implementation by supporting the transformation between them By studying the OMG's interworking object model, we propose and implement the agent-based interoperation model between XDSA components and distributed objects. The XDSA agent components can be automatically generated through interface mappings, which makes it a practical way to utilize the tremendous computing resources in the distributed objects. As the application of XDSA model in the Web platform, we present the component view model (WebView) which uses component view as a uniform concept to model Web entities. By using the model in designing, it could enhance encapsulation and reusability in the Web application development. The Web application framework also has been implemented by utilizing available Web technologies. As an implementation of the component view model, the framework maps the component views into the HTML format, and provides the security mechanism, connection management and load balancing as well. Based on the framework, the development productivity will be greatly promoted.