题名: 基于Web服务的流程协作研究

关键词: 工作流 ; Web服务 ; B2B协作模型 ; 协作描述语言 ; 流程解释器

其他题名: Research on Web Services based Collaboration for Business Process

摘要: 传统工作流技术局限于企业内部应用集成。随着互联网迅速发展,跨企业协作已经成为新一代业务集成的迫切需求。目前,人们提出各种解决方案,能够满足企业间流程交互需要,但也存在暴露内部流程、协作绑定太紧、不灵活等缺点。Web服务的出现,给企业间合作带来新的需求和机遇。为了克服当前解决方案存在的问题,实现企业间灵活、松弛的流程协作,本文提出一种新的协作模型。该模型采用Web服务作为协作基本单元,把会话逻辑从内部业务流程中分离出来,对内部业务流程增加会话支持,只暴露Web服务接口和会话逻辑编排,对协作伙伴和竞争对手隐藏内部流程,增加企业之间协作灵活性。本文引入会话协议描述语言CPDLo CPDL是一种抽象语言,描述会话各方行为和他们之间的交互。本文引入会话流程执行语言CPEL,从流程的角度描述一个会话方的会话协议。每个会话方通过执行CPEL流程控制Web服务的调用次序,实现会话逻辑。本文提供CPDL到CPEL的翻译算法,并研究CPDL良构性定义和验证方法。本文研究Web服务流程协作原型系统IsFLOW/C ollaborator的设计和实现,论述ISFLOW体系结构、会话服务器的设计和实现技术、会话流程解释器的构造和运行算法、会话控制器的实现技术等。

英文摘要: Traditional workflow technology is limited to intra-enterprise application integration. With the quickly development of internet, support for business collaboration between enterprises has been the most pressing demand for business integration in new decades. Up to now, varies of solution have been raised to support business collaboration, but some faults still exist, such as exposure of intra-process, tightly binding of collaboration partner and lack of flexibility. The emergence of web service has brought new chance for business collaboration. In order to overcome those faults lying in current solution for business collaboration, in this thesis we bring forward a new collaboration model that can provide flexible and loose solution to inter-enterprise business collaboration. In this model, web service is the base element for collaboration, and conversation logic has been separated from intra-enterprise business logic. The model provides conversation support for intra-enterprise business process, exposing only the web service interface and its choreography so that enterprise can conceal intra-business process from its collaborators and rivals. In order to understand conversation policy, we should describe the conversation policy in a uniform way which can be generated from different collaboration patterns. In this thesis, we introduce a conversation policy description language CPDL. CPDL, based on XML, can describe the action and choreography between collaborators. CPDL is an abstract description language that can't be executed, so we introduce another conversation process execution language CPEL, which describes one partner's conversation policy in a process' view. Every conversation partner executes CPEL process to control web service choreography and realize conversation logic, we introduce the arithmetic of translating CPDL to CPEL. In this thesis we also defined the concept of well-formedness as a semantic correctness criteria for conversation policy. A prototype system ISFLOW/Collaborator, based on the collaboration model and collaboration description language, is implemented. In this thesis, we introduce ISFLOW's architecture and its realization technology. We focus on architecture of conversation server, the structure of conversation interpreter, its schedule arithmetic and realization technology.