题名: 基于Web Services构架的企业应用系统的开发方法

关键词: 软件构架 ; 软件构件 ; 构件化开发方法 ; 虚拟企业

其他题名: Web Services - Based Development Methodology for Enterprise Application

摘要: 构件化开发方法己经成为应用系统开发的必然途径,EAI和B2BI已经成为趋势和潮流,Web Sevices技术伴随Web而来,为我们提供了崭新的应用系统开发和集成思路。本文的主要内容就是要探讨如何使用Web Serviees技术来开发企业应用系统,以及如何实现企业内应用系统和企业间应用系统的有效集成。本文首先从理论研究角度给出了基于Web Services构架的应用系统构架定义,提出了基于Web Services构架的企业应用系统开发过程;然后在充分实践的基础_匕总结了集成化的Web Serviees应用系统开发支持环境的主要内容,探讨了Web Services软件模块与传统软件模块的集成方法,概要介绍了一个基于、Vebservices技术的呼日Ll中心系统的具体实现;最后,对一论文工作进行了全面总结,并对、Vebservices技术的发展与应用做出了展望。

英文摘要: Component-based development has been a certain approach to develop application. EAI and B2BI have been the trend and tideway of the enterprise's software development. Accompanying with Web, Web Services technology provides us a new idea for software development and integration. The general idea of this paper is to discuss how to leverage Web Services technology to develop enterprise application, and how to realize effective integration in the environment of both intra-enterprise and inter-enterprise. Firstly, this paper describes the definition of application architecture based on the Web Services at the theory research level, as well as provides the developing process of enterprise application based on the Web Services. Secondly, on the basis of full practice, this paper summarizes the main framework of the integrated environment that provides the development and support for the application based on the Web Services, and discusses the way to integrate the Web Services-based software modular and traditional software modular, and then introduces the implementation of Call Center system based on the Web Services technology. Lastly, it gives a complete sum-up for the work of this paper, and then brings forth future expectation to the development and application of the Web Services technology.