题名: 约束满足系统研究

关键词: 约束 ; 约束满足 ; 约束传播 ; 约束网络 ; 默认约束 ; 类型层次

摘要: 本论文的贡献主要在以下几个方面:在默认约束推理方面,将默认逻辑应用于约束满足问题,提出了默认约束满足的概念,并进一步探讨了优先默认约束及带类型的默认约束表示的语义问题,并提出了相应的求解算法。关于类型层次上的默认约束推理的研究解决了不同类的属性间约束关系相互情形下的广义默认继承问题。除了给出默认约束满足的树搜索算法之外,我们还提出了用修正法搜索实现默认约束推理的思想。

英文摘要: The contributions of the paper include the following points: in default constraint reasoning, the authors apply default logic to constraint representation, and propose the idea of default constraint satisfaction. Further more they investigate the more general representation: prioritized default constraint satisfaction and sorted default constraint satisfaction. Algorithms for such representations are proposed. In the research of constraint satisfaction techniques, aimed at the problem of comprising the conflicting goals of reducing search space and reducing the computational cost to do it, the authors designed a integrated CSP algorithm that combines intelligent back-tracking, constraint propagation and variable rearrangement.